Imd Media, Ltd, London

Write review
updated on 02/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 21:00
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 21:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 21:00
FridayFr
08:30 – 21:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 21:00
Open.
Closes in  9 min.
9 min

Official Data

Official Name
IMD MEDIA LIMITED
Reg. office address
ALLAN HOUSE 10 JOHN PRINCES STREET, W1G 0JW, London, Greater London England
Company Number
03238065
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
20/02/2002 - INDEPENDENT MEDIA DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
SIC Code
59133 - Television programme distribution activities
Date of Incorporation
15 Aug 1996
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Independent Media Distribution (IMD) was founded in 1997 and rapidly became the leading distributor of broadcast quality audio to the UK and Ireland's commercial radio stations. IMD's unique verification system, user-friendly software and technical expertise combined to set a new industry standard and revolutionise the efficiency of radio advertising as a whole.


Company description
Group IMD is a global technology business automating the distribution workflow and delivery of advertisements from ad agencies & production companies to broadcasters and the online video industry. Working in more than 100 markets with over 35 local offices, Group IMD's worldwide presence across Europe, Asia Pacific, Australasia, the Middle East and Latin America is changing the way advertising works. Founded in 1996, Group IMD has grown continuously to provide the world's most extensive, fully automated, cloud native, broadcast grade, video advertising platform: IMD Cloud.
Top Honour Award for Green IT at the SBF Singapore Sustainability Awards (2011) Start-Up of the year - NZ Incubators Awards (2007)
Keywords:
Radio Advertising, Media Companies, Sound Recording Services, Broadcasting, Television Programme Distribution, TV Advertising Agency, Radio Broadcast Services
Services
Advertising Services
Imd Media, Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Imd Media, Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 12 John Princes Street
    W1G 0JR  London
  2. 4Th Floor Allan House, 10 John Princes Street
    W1G 0AH  London
  3. 37-38 MARGARET ST
    W1G 0JF  London
    0207493 6676
  4. 33 Cavendish Square
    W1G 0PW  London
    01950 040000
  5. Oxford Street
    W1C 1DX  London
    07831065438
  6. 601 Regent Street
    W1B 2QD  London
    020 7118 8112
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies