Images In Frames, London

write review
Verified Listing, updated on 20 September 2019

Opening Times

SundaySu
11:00 – 16:00
MondayMo
10:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
10:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
10:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
10:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
10:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySa
10:00 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  9 h 11 min.
9 h 11 min

Official Data

Official Name
IMAGES IN FRAMES (WANSTEAD) LIMITED
Reg. office address
4 CAPRICORN CENTRE, CRANES FARM ROAD, SS14 3JJ, BASILDON, Essex
Company Number
07622490
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
14/10/2011 - GALLERY IMAGES LIMITED
SIC Code
47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
Date of Incorporation
05 May 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Victoria House 18 Dalston Gardens Stanmore Middlesex HA7 1BU
71 High Street Wanstead London E11 2AE United Kingdom
Victoria House 18 Dalston Gardens Stanmore Middlesex HA7 1BU United Kingdom

Description

Images in Frames are one of East Londons leading suppliers of fine art, decorative mirrors and custom picture framing with galleries in Wanstead (E11), Walthamstow (E17) and an extensive online store.


Company description
Our galleries stock a comprehensive range of original and limited edition fine art from over 70 artists. The Wanstead gallery hosts regular art exhibitions which are popular in the local community.
Keywords:
Picture Framing, Picture Framers & Frame Makers, Household Goods, Lighting Fixtures, Furniture and Lighting Retail, Companies, Arts and Entertainment
Services
Custom Picture Framing , On-site Bespoke Framing , Conservation Framing , Fine Art Framing , Poster Framing , Sports Shirts Framing , Canvas Stretching , Certificate Framing , Contract Framing , Box Framing , Original Fine Art , Limited Edition Art , Kerry Darlington Art , Edward Waite Art , Lhouette Art , Mark Spain Art , Timmy Mallett Art , Doug Hyde Art , Mary Shaw Art , Dale Bowen Art , Fletcher Sibthorp Art , Barry Hilton Art , Chris Bourne Art , Christopher Bell Art , James Buttifant Art , Decorative Wall Mirrors , Full Length Mirrors , Shabby Chic Mirrors , Antique Mirrors , Art Deco Mirrors , Venetian Mirrors , Wicker Mirrors , Overmantle Mirrors , Round Mirrors , Cheval Mirrors , Ornate Mirrors , Gold Mirrors , Wall Clocks, Custom Picture Framing, On-site Bespoke Framing, Conservation Framing, Fine Art Framing, Poster Framing, Sports Shirts Framing, Canvas Stretching, Certificate Framing, Contract Framing, Box Framing, Original Fine Art, Limited Edition Art, Kerry Darlington Art, Edward Waite Art, Lhouette Art, Mark Spain Art, Timmy Mallett Art, Doug Hyde Art, Mary Shaw Art, Dale Bowen Art, Fletcher Sibthorp Art, Barry Hilton Art, Chris Bourne Art, Christopher Bell Art, James Buttifant Art, Decorative Wall Mirrors, Full Length Mirrors, Shabby Chic Mirrors, Antique Mirrors, Art Deco Mirrors, Venetian Mirrors, Wicker Mirrors, Overmantle Mirrors, Round Mirrors, Cheval Mirrors, Ornate Mirrors, Gold Mirrors, Wall Clocks, Antique Wall Clocks
Categories
Furniture Shop, Art Gallery
Service Areas
Walthamstow , Wanstead, East London
Spoken languages
English, French
Available payment methods
  • Credit Card
    Credit Card
  • American Express
    American Express
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • PayPal
    PayPal
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
Images In Frames is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Images In Frames!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 71 High Street
    E11 2AE  London
    020 85305959
  2. 117c High St
    E11 2RL  London
    020 8989 0154
  3. 84 NIGHTINGALE LANE
    E11 2EZ  London
    020 8530 1244
  4. Unit 3, Eastwood Close, Station Estate
    E18 1BY  London
    020 8530 5555
  5. Unit 3 Station Estate
    E18 1BY  London
    020 8530 5555
  6. 59 Wood Street
    E17 3JX  London
    020 8520 7604
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies