Write review
updated on 18/01/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  14 h 57 min.
14 h 57 min

Official Data

Official Name
I4 GROUP (UK) LTD
Reg. office address
COVENT GARDEN, WC2H 0DE, LONDON, Greater London
Company Number
05767159
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
18/09/2006 - I4 GROUP LIMITED
06/06/2006 - I4 (UK) LIMITED
SIC Code
70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Date of Incorporation
03 Apr 2006
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
4Th Floor 17 Tavistock Street London WC2E 7PA

Description

I4 Group supplies remuneration services for freelancers, contractors, temporary workers and self-employed workers using Umbrella, Limited Company and CIS services.


Company description
The i4 Group is a leading provider of Limited Company solutions and offers a wide range of products aimed at supporting temporary workers or individuals in business on their own account, allowing them to offer their services to their clients in the most tax efficient way possible With over 40 years combined management experience in tax efficient payroll services, i4 Group has been able to improve .the net earnings of thousands of temporary workers in the UK. One of the many advantages of using the i4 Group is that we have Limited Company solutions that can cater for any hourly or daily rate, length of contract, sector or industry. This ensures that contractors obtain a Limited Company solution that is specific to their individual needs and circumstances. The i4 Group's Umbrella, CIS and Limited Company solutions ensure that recruitment agencies and their contractors get more with i4! We have a proven track record and an excellent reputation amongst contractors and recruitment agencies for accuracy and efficiency, and are the preferred supplier of Limited Company services for some of the largest recruitment companies in the UK.
Keywords:
Accounting, Management Consultants, Remuneration, Financial Services, Financial Management, Payroll, Temporary Employment Agencies, Payroll Services, Contracting, Finance Companies, Paye, Cis, Limited Companies, Freelancers
Products
Umbrellas
Services
Business Consultants, Finance, Contractors
Categories
professional services, bank/financial services
I4 Group Uk Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

I4 Group Uk Limited

3 from 5

Average

21 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for I4 Group Uk Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 45 MONMOUTH STREET
    WC2H 9DG  London
    020 7836 3363
  2. Shelton St
    WC2H 9JQ  London
    02034440260
  3. 4th Floor, Marlborough House, 10 Earlham Street
    WC2H 9LN  London
    020 3691 5320
  4. 10 Slingsby Pl
    WC2E 9AB  London
    020 7632 8200
  5. 10 Earlham St
    WC2H 9LN  London
    020 3691 5303
  6. 39 Long Acre
    WC2E 9LG  London
    020 3848 1800
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies