HUMMING BIRD MOTORS of Brent, London

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
MondayMo
08:30 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 18:00
FridayFr
08:30 – 18:00
SaturdaySa
08:30 – 17:00
SundaySu
11:00 – 16:00
Open.
Closes in  7 h 30 min.
7 h 30 min

Official Data

Official Name
HUMMING BIRD MOTORS PLC
Reg. office address
363 EDGWARE ROAD, NW9 6AF, London, Greater London
Company Number
02949216
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
23/10/2002 - HUMMING BIRD MOTORS (FINCHLEY) PLC
VAT Number
649202440
SIC Code
45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Date of Incorporation
15 Jul 1994
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Previous addresses
203-205 Regents Park Road London N3 3LN

Description

One of the UK s largest family run owned and most experienced Mitsubishi and Kia dealer groups in North London.
As a Kia and Mitsubishi Authorized Dealer we have qualified trained technicians and access to all the latest Kia and Mitsubishi technology, diagnostic systems, tooling, information and genuine parts. Our state-of-the-art workshop in Colindale on the Edgware Road houses the latest equipment and technology. All of our technicians are Kia and Mitsubishi manufacturer trained with a combined experience of over 210 years! We also have a state-of-the-art Automatic Test Lane for MOT testing. This is the latest technology in MOT testing and all our facilities and test standards have been approved by VOSA (Vehicle and Operator Services Agency).


Company description
Humming Bird Motors is a family run business that REALLY cares. For over 79 years, we have been in the business of providing excellent Customer Service to each and every customer. From Major Philip's vision in 1935 to the present day, our commitment to you has never wavered and our vision to keep doing what works for you remains as strong today as ever. Over a wide range of products, no matter how big or small, we achieve fantastic value for money and, with years of experience under our belts, finding the right car for you comes as second nature. Our Open Door policy means that you can speak to the Boss at any time, and we promise that you'll feel welcomed whenever you fancy dropping in or speaking to us on the phone.
Keywords:
New Car Dealers, Automobile Dealer, Auto Dealers, Car Dealerships, New Car Sales, Car Showrooms, Church, Places of Worship, Worship, Religion, Faith, God, Prayer, Praying, Motor Vehicle Company, Dealerships, Model Cars, Automotive Companies, Kia Car Dealers
Products
new cars, used cars, new mitsubishi, new kia rio, new kia venga, new kia optima, new car offers, new kia sportage, new kia cee'd, used car offers, new car, new kia soul, new kia cars, new mitsubishi cars, mpv, new kia sorento, new kia, Car Accessories, Auto Parts, Auto Accessories, Cars, Cars for Sale, Car Parts & Accessories, used Mitsubishi cars
Services
Servicing, MOT, General Repair, Air conditioning, Car servicing, Kia servicing, Mitsubishi servicing, Servicing & mot, Servicing, MOT, General Repair, Car Repair, Car Maintenance, Car Service, Vehicle Repair, MOT & Service, Kia Service, Mitsubishi Service, General Repairs
Categories
Car Dealers, Used Car Dealers, Used Car Sales, Automotive Repair Shops
Brands
kia, mitsubishi
Facilities
kia, mitsubishi
HUMMING BIRD MOTORS of Brent is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Hummingbird motors

, more than 2 years ago

This place comes across nice to start with, they give all the customer patter, then they take your vehicle, tell you they know the problems and they are sure they can fix it. They then find lots of other unrelated faults on your vehicle and tell you they can't fix it without fixing the other stuff too. They then quote you something ridiculous above the value of the vehicle. when you say no, they say tough we already started and tell you they dismantled the vehicle to bits. no other garage will touch it from then on and ask for money to put the car back together in its original form. so you end up taking your car away in bits worth nothing more than scrap. Staff are unscrupulous, on the make, bully boys. DO NOT TOUCH WITH A TEN FOOT BARGEPOLE UNLESS YOU WISH FOR A NERVOUS BREAKDOWN.
#awful#terrible#unscrupulous
Write comment    Report abuse

Yably

HUMMING BIRD MOTORS of Brent

4.02 from 5

Good

28355 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Write a review for HUMMING BIRD MOTORS of Brent!

Do you know HUMMING BIRD MOTORS of Brent? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 2, Sunnyside Terrace
    NW9 5DL  London
    020 8205 8557
  2. 2 Colindale Avenue
    NW9 5DR  London
    020 8205 8557
  3. Romac House, The Hyde, Edgware Road
    NW9 6NW  London
    020 8732 7232
  4. 319 THE HYDE, EDGWARE ROAD
    NW9 6TH  London
    020 8358 8600
  5. 103 West Hendon Broadway
    NW9 7BN  London
    020 8202 1049
  6. 1a Cecil Rd, Unit 2
    NW9 5EL  London
    020 8200 9393
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies