Howden Insurance Brokers Limited, London

write review
updated on 17 January 2020

Opening Times

MondayMo
08:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
Open.
Closes in  4 h 56 min.
4 h 56 min

Official Data

Official Name
HOWDEN INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED
Reg. office address
16 EASTCHEAP, EC3M 1BD, LONDON, Greater London
Company Number
00203500
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
24/09/1999 - HOWDEN SPEAR GULLAND LIMITED
SIC Code
65120 - Non-life insurance
Date of Incorporation
31 Jan 1925
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

The Howden Broking Group Howden Broking Group is an ambitious, dynamic and highly competitive global provider of a range of specialist insurances. Starting with one office in 1994, we’ve extended our reach significantly; we’re now a specialist broker with over 70 offices in 30 countries. Our group comprises a wholesale and reinsurance model built on a series of global hubs, and a local retail capability in a number of countries. Our overseas locations share our values; at the same time, each business stands on its own and adds value in its own right.
Our structure, our culture, and our people in offices across the world allow us to solve tough problems for clients, wherever they are. The keys to our success: industry-leading expertise and exceptional service . Adrian Colosso CEO, Howden Broking Group Howden Broking Group is the broking arm of Hyperion Insurance Group .
Ask a Question Make sure you're covered by letting us answer your questions.


Keywords:
Insurance Brokers, Non-Life Insurance
Services
credit risk insurance, cyber liability insurance, risk management, fund management liability insurance
Howden Insurance Brokers Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Howden Insurance Brokers Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby Howden branches

  1. Howden
    854 ft
    One Whittington Avenue
    EC3V 1LE  London
  2. Robert Denholm House
    RH1 4HW  Redhill
  3. Manton Lane
    MK41 7LW  Bedford
  4. 129-130 Edward St
    BN2 0JL  Brighton
  5. Garden Office South, Overbury Estate
    GL20 7NT  Overbury