write review
updated on 15 August 2019

Opening Times

SaturdaySa
10:00 – 16:30
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:30 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:30 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:30 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:30 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:30 – 17:30
Open.
Closes in  2 h 2 min.
2 h 2 min

Official Data

Official Name
HOWARTH OF LONDON LIMITED
Reg. office address
31 CHILTERN STREET, W1U 7PN, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
00492396
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
07/01/2008 - T.W. HOWARTH & COMPANY LIMITED
VAT Number
233 9902 54
SIC Code
32200 - Manufacture of musical instruments
Date of Incorporation
07 Mar 1951
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Howarth of London are now internationally known as makers of the finest oboes, oboes d'amore and English horns. Alongside their role as makers, they are one of the world's leading suppliers of oboes, bassoons, clarinets and saxophones. The London showrooms are a bustling meeting point for players, and offer a comprehensive range of accessories and woodwind sheet music.


Keywords:
Music Store, Musical Instrument Manufacturers, Musical Instrument & Sheet Music Shops, Musical Instrument Stores, Musical Instruments Makers
Products
oboe, bassoon, clarinet and saxophone, woodwind accessories, repairs, sheet music, instrument rental
Services
clarinets, flutes, music books, musical instrument tuning & repair, musical instruments & sheet music, musical recorders, recording equipment, woodwind instruments, Oboe, Cor Anglais, Bassoon, Mini Bassoon, Childrens Bassoon, Junior Oboe, Instrument Repair, saxophone, instrument rental, instrument hire, instrument accessories
Available payment methods
  • American Express
    American Express
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
Howarth of London is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Howarth of London

4.53 from 5

Excellent

209 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Howarth of London!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 14 CHILTERN STREET
    W1U 7PY  London
    020 7935 0793
  2. 95 MORTIMER STREET
    W1W 7ST  London
    020 8840 1244
  3. 145-157 St. John Street
    EC1V 4PW  London
    020 8970 7464
  4. Brewery Road
    N7 9QJ  London
    07757 495228
  5. 197 Long Lane
    SE1 4PD  London
    020 7620 2077
  6. ST PETERS SQUARE NORTH
    E2 7AF  London
    020 7739 4747
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies