Hobarts - Alexandra Park Office, London

Write review
updated on 16/01/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
09:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySa
09:30 – 16:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  13 h 47 min.
13 h 47 min

Official Data

Official Name
HOBARTS - ALEXANDRA PARK LTD.
Reg. office address
WARWICK HOUSE, 116 PALMERSTON ROAD, IG9 5LG, BUCKHURST HILL, Essex
Company Number
05387854
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
06/09/2005 - MULBERRY ALEXANDRA PARK LTD
SIC Code
68310 - Real estate agencies
Date of Incorporation
10 Mar 2005
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

HOBARTS have been successfully selling and letting properties of all descriptions for over 30 years and have built-up a reputation for professionalism that is second to none. The company employs a motivated and well-trained team of staff that works diligently on your behalf. We advertise 24/7 with all the UK's main property portals including findaproperty.com, rightmove.co.uk, primelocation.com and just about everywhere else that matters! You can be confident that your home will be sold or rented for the best possible price in your preferred timescale. Whether you are looking to buy, sell, rent or let, you can rest assured that HOBARTS have the experience and drive to exceed your expectations.


Company description
HOBARTS’ overseas subsidiary offers a selection of apartments & villas in the Portuguese Algarve. Specialising in the region’s famous ‘Golden Triangle’ we are able to offer sales and lettings in some of the World’s most prestigious & desirable locations include the ‘Quinta do Lago’ & ‘Vale do Lobo’ resorts. HOBARTS, in conjunction with the Guild of Professional Estate Agents, produces a monthly property magazine that is available, free of charge, from estate agents throughout London. This is an invaluable way of advertising property to sell and let across a wide area to those individuals who are seriously looking to buy or rent.
Keywords:
Estate Agents, Real Estate Agents, Real Estate Agencies, Property to Rent, Selling Property, Property Lettings, Apartments, Property, Lettings, Office, Selling, Property Search, Villa, Areas
Hobarts - Alexandra Park Office is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Hobarts - Alexandra Park Office

3.1 from 5

Average

12 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Hobarts - Alexandra Park Office!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 16 PALACE GATES ROAD
    N22 7BN  London
    0800 772 3868
  2. 329-331 ALEXANDRA PARK ROAD
    N22 7BP  London
  3. 329-331 ALEXANDRA PARK ROAD
    N22 7BP  London
    020 8456 2013
  4. 329-331 ALEXANDRA PARK ROAD
    N22 7BP  London
  5. 2 Palace Gates Road
    N22 7BN  London
    020 8881 9999
  6. 48 Station Road
    N22 7TY  London
    020 8489 5611
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies