Write review
updated on 12/10/2018

Official Data

Official Name
GEORGE & DRAGON LONDON LLP
Reg. office address
2ND FLOOR, 22 GANTON STREET, W1F 7QU, LONDON, Greater London
Company Number
OC325157
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
26/03/2015 - ENTER HERE LLP
30/01/2013 - HURRELL MOSELEY DAWSON & GRIMMER LLP
23/09/2008 - HURRELL AND DAWSON COMMUNICATIONS LLP
SIC Code
None Supplied
Date of Incorporation
03 Jan 2007
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Previous addresses
10 Great Pulteney Street London W1F 9NB
Exmouth House 3-11 Pine Street London EC1R 0JH

Description

HMDG exists to change clients’ businesses for the better, seamlessly using all forms of communication. We are a post-digital advertising agency, fluent in both online and offline media. We are commercial, creative and confident. There are two things that Paul believes great advertising can’t exist without.
Collaboration and ideas. Paul vehemently believes that technology has blown everything wide open but without these two things it will have little real relevance to consumers. He is inspired by social phenomena.
People. Their mad ideas and the endless ways they express and share them A lover of stories, particularly in photography and film he thinks the plethora of media channels we have today can all aid the success of marketing campaigns.


Company description
He is incredibly loyal to the brands that put their trust in his agency and knows that commercial success is the biggest accolade for creativity. young Nick Hurrell began his advertising career as a graduate trainee at Saatchi and Saatchi, graduating to Joint Managing Director nine years later. In 1995 he became one of the nine founders of M&C Saatchi. Built on the principle of Brutal Simplicity of Thought, as Joint Chief Executive, Nick helped M&C become one of most creatively respected agencies around. In 2004 Nick became Chairman of M&C Saatchi Europe. He was responsible for building their European network, opening offices in Paris, Berlin and Madrid and helping M&C become one of the fastest growing networks in the world. But it still wasn’t enough.
In 2007 Nick decided to follow his entrepreneurial instincts and set about assembling the team that was to become HMDG. Nick now proudly travels around London with his new Oyster card. After graduating from Bristol University with a degree in Politics and Philosophy, Neil spent ten years working in various research agencies, honing his qualitative and quantitative methodology skills. A career in advertising beckoned and in 1995 he joined Euro RSCG London, becoming Planning Director 18 months later. His reputation as a particularly shrewd strategist was much in demand and after a spell at Miles Calcraft Briginshaw Duffy as Planning Director and Partner, he joined TBWA London as Executive Planning Director. Under his guidance the agency won a total of five IPA Effectiveness Awards.
He became Chairman of TBWA in 2006. But the one thing Neil can’t resist is a challenge so in 2007 together with Nick, Greg and Al, HMDG was born. Neil is a member of the IPA Value of Advertising Group, and the Convenor of the IPA Effectiveness Awards 2008. He has also been chatted up by Bjork.
Keywords:
Advertising Agency, Media Advertising, Creative Advertising, Product Advertising, Commercials, Business Solutions, Add, Advertising Commercial
Services
Advertising, Advertising Services, Design
Hmdg is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Hmdg!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. LECTOR COURT 151 FARRINGDON ROAD LONDON
    EC1R 3AF  London
    020 78338666
  2. EXMOUTH HOUSE 3-11, PINE STREET
    EC1R 0JH  London
  3. RIVER HOUSE, 143-145 FARRINGDON ROAD
    EC1R 3AB  London
    020 7833 5955
  4. 3-4 Baker’s Yard
    EC1R 3DD  London
    020 3823 1440
  5. 31 Clerkenwell Close
    EC1R 0AT  London
    020 3735 9610
  6. Unit 8, 70 Rosebery Avenue
    EC1R 4RR  London
    020 7713 7650
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies