write review
updated on 29 January 2020

Opening Times

SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
07:30 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
07:30 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
07:30 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
07:30 – 17:30
FridayFr
07:30 – 17:30
SaturdaySa
07:30 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  12 h 11 min.
12 h 11 min

Official Data

Official Name
HISCOX PLC
Reg. office address
1 GREAT ST HELENS, EC3A 6HX, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
02837811
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
HISCOX DEDICATED INSURANCE FUND PLC.
SIC Code
65120 - Non-life insurance
Date of Incorporation
20 Jul 1993
Company Type
Public Limited Company

Description

Hiscox is a modern specialist insurer with traditional values we take pride in challenging convention Find out what we do, and who and where we are


Company description
The corporate website of Hiscox, a leader in specialist insurance We seek to provide the best protection and peace of mind for our clients through high quality insurance products, backed with excellent service
Keywords:
Insurance Agents, Insurance Companies, Property Insurance, Household Insurance, Reinsurance, Insurance Agents & Companies, Event Insurance, Jewellery Insurance, Political Risk, Fine Art Insurance, Hiscox, Home and Contents Insurance, Insurance, Friendly Society, Training, Non-Life Insurance, Agents, Companies, Classic Cars, Professional Indemnity, European Restaurants, Underwriters, Bloodstock, Labels and Tags Printing, Hiscox Insurance, Hiscox PLC, Lloyd of London, Syndicate 33
Categories
Dormant Companies, Art Gallery
Hiscox Plc is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Hiscox Plc

3 from 5

Average

1 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Hiscox Plc!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 35 Great;St Helen’s
    EC3A 6HB  London
    020 7337 1140
  2. 35 GREAT SAINT HELEN'S
    EC3A 6AP  London
  3. 35 GREAT SAINT HELEN'S
    EC3A 6AP  London
  4. 35 GREAT ST HELENS
    EC3A 6HB  London
  5. 1 GREAT ST HELENS
    EC3A 6HX  London
    020 7448 6544
  6. 49 Bishopsgate
    EC2N 3AS  London
    01792 244609
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies