Hiscox Insurance Company Limited, London

Write review
updated on 17/01/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
08:00 – 19:00
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 14:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 19:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 19:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 19:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 19:00
Closed.
Opens in  13 h 19 min.
13 h 19 min

Official Data

Official Name
HISCOX INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
Reg. office address
1 GREAT ST HELENS, EC3A 6HX, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
00070234
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
ECONOMIC INSURANCE COMPANY,LIMITED
SIC Code
65120 - Non-life insurance
Date of Incorporation
17 May 1901
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Keywords:
Insurance Companies
Hiscox Insurance Company Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Hiscox Insurance Company Limited

3.7 from 5

Average

54 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Hiscox Insurance Company Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 1 GREAT ST HELENS
    EC3A 6HX  London
    020 7448 6000
  2. 1 GREAT ST HELENS
    EC3A 6HX  London
    020 3583 2650
  3. 1 Undershaft
    EC3P 3DQ  London
    020 3595 1111
  4. 1 Great St Helen's
    EC3A 6HX  London
    020 7081 4639
  5. 1 Undershaft
    EC3A 8EE  London
    020 7886 3900
  6. 1 Undershaft
    EC3A 8EE  London
    020 7283 2000
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies