Write review
updated on 15/02/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
10:00 – 19:00
FridayFr
10:00 – 19:00
SaturdaySa
10:00 – 19:00
SundaySu
10:00 – 18:00
MondayMo
10:00 – 19:00
TuesdayTu
10:00 – 19:00
WednesdayWe
10:00 – 19:00
Closed.
Opens in  2 h 43 min.
2 h 43 min

Official Data

Official Name
THE HIGHLAND STORE (GREAT RUSSELL STREET) LTD
Reg. office address
66 GREAT RUSSELL STREET, WC1B 3BN, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
03511968
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
15/06/2001 - CHEFS FOR ALL SEASONS LIMITED
SIC Code
47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
17 Feb 1998
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
69 Great Russell Street London WC1B 3BN

Description

Highland Store We offer wide range of kilts, kilt hire, Scottish Gifts and Scottish Goods Save time and money and shop with us


Keywords:
Retail Shops, Kilt Hire, Kilt Shop and Hire, Kilt Belts, Childrens Kilts, Kilt Rental, Kilt Store, Kilts for Hire, Kilts for Sale, Kiltwear, Retailers, Crafts, Bridal, Arts and Crafts, Needlecraft Shops, Scottish Gifts, Kilt Accessories, Cashmere Scarves, Casuals, Tartan Kilt, Kilt Shop, Scottish Kilts, Kilt Makers, Kilt Outfits, Kilt Jackets, Kilt Hose, Kilt Socks, Kilt Pin, Mens Kilts, Cheap Kilts, Highland Kilts, Scottish Goods, Clan Kilts, Kilt Hire Company, Welsh Kilts, Baby Kilts, Cameron Kilts, Highlander Kilts, Kilt Centre, Kilt Sporrans, Kingdom Kilts, Modern Kilts, Kilt Hire Sale, Smart Formal Wear, Mini Kilt
Products
Kilts, Casual Wear, Knitwear, Accessories, Art, Wool, Blankets
Services
Smart / Formal Wear, Formal, Accessories, Casual, Casual Wear, Weddings
Highland Store is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Highland Store

4.12 from 5

Good

75 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Highland Store!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 21 - 23 Bury Place
    WC1A 2JH  London
  2. 25A Museum Street
    WC1A 1JU  London
    020 7636 4650
  3. 39 Bloomsbury Way
    WC1A 2SA  London
    020 7405 5937
  4. 19 Barter St
    WC1A 2ED  London
    07478 217725
  5. Victoria House
    WC1B 4DA  London
    020 7887 2612
  6. 27 Old Gloucester Street
    WC1N 3AX  London
    0845 130 4169
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies