HENRY & STEEL LTD, London

updated on 13 October 2018

Opening Times

These hours might be affected due to the coronavirus restrictions issued by the government.
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 05:30
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 05:30
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 05:30
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 05:30
FridayFr
08:30 – 05:30
SaturdaySa
10:30 – 16:40
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 4 h 51 min.
1 day 4 h 51 min

Official Data

Official Name
HENRY & STEEL LTD
Reg. office address
KEMP HOUSE 152-160, CITY ROAD, EC1V 2NX, LONDON, Greater London
Company Number
10511383
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
18/12/2017 - VISION SEED LTD
SIC Code
70210 - Public relations and communications activities
70221 - Financial management
70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
73120 - Media representation services
Date of Incorporation
06 Dec 2016

Description

Vision Seed Media, is a leading creative content, digital marketing and Brand architecture firm incorporated in the united Kingdom with its head office located at 17 Ensign House, Admirals Way, Canary Wharf, London E14 9XQ.Our philosophy demands that we set global standards for interactive communication and outstanding performance in the fields of video production, brand architecture and communication.


Company description
Vision Seed Media provides a unique platform to facilitate the bringing of ideas to reality. This is achieved through our varied services resulting in the desired communication reaching a broader target market and delivering a message bound to enhance brand impact.

Content Production:
An innovative service to Vision Seed Media’s strategic focus areas, video production provides a tool to enforce various content deliverables for our clients. Products include; Social media videos, Television commercials, documentaries, short films, skits and infomercials. We also offer a complete service solution to clients ranging from weddings, executive breakfasts, exhibitions, conferences, team-building activities, gala dinners, live events etc.

Brand Architecture:
The architecture of a brand is critical to the on-going marketing of the product as it determines the nature and content of all subsequent communications relating to the marketing thereof. As part of our service offering, we will formulate a strategy identifying the attributes to be associated with your brand and ultimately develop an integrated marketing & brand strategy. Furthermore, we facilitate the development of new or additional brands.

Reputation Management, Communications & Public Relations
The advent of the internet and the increasing availability of the access of information via television, newspapers, magazines, and other outlets, means that managing your reputation in the public domain is a full-time job. It also means that considering the overwhelming presence of available information, critical factors affecting your company's reputation.
Keywords:
Advertising Agency, Video Production, Marketing Strategies, PR Agency, Marketing Consultancy, Digital Marketing Agency, Social Media Management, Video Editing, Content Marketing, Brand Strategy, Rebranding, Brand Awareness, Social Media Strategy, Media Consultants, Advertising Videos, Social Media Marketing, Reputation Management, Product Branding, Photography, Digital Photography, New Media, Web Marketing, Talent Management, Wedding Videography, Music Video, Multimedia, Creativity, Event Promotion, Cinematography, Personal Branding, Canary Wharf, Video Producer, Artist Development, Content Development, Design Portfolio, Digital Media Marketing, Broadcast Media, Movie Production, Campaign Design, Creative Content, Media House, Video Post, Brand Architecture Social Media Management, Brands and Branding, Commercial Media, Hashtags, London Businesses, Media Consulting, Public Relations PR, Social Branding, Taglines
Services
Advertising, Event Management
Categories
Artists, Film Locations
HENRY & STEEL LTD is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for HENRY & STEEL LTD!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 40 Bank St, Canary Wharf
    E14 5NR  London
    087 0820 0204
  2. 25 Blue Anchor Lane
    SE16 3UL  London
    +44 7956 522 499
  3. Unit A, Azure House, Dragonfly Place
    SE4 2FP  London
    020 3535 0872
  4. Ground Floor, 1-2 Ravey Street
    EC2A 4QP  London
    020 3222 0101
  5. Kemp House, 152 - 160 City Road
    EC1V 2NX  London
    020 8123 1926
  6. 130 Old Street
    EC1V 9BD  London
    07455140648
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies