Write review
updated on 19/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
MondayMo
08:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
Closed.
Opens in  13 h 4 min.
13 h 4 min

Official Data

Official Name
HAYDON MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL LIMITED
Reg. office address
CITY REACH 5 GREENWICH VIEW PLACE, DOCKLANDS, E14 9NN, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
00988409
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
07/01/2004 - HAYDON & COMPANY LIMITED
SIC Code
43210 - Electrical installation
43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Date of Incorporation
02 Sep 1970
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
1390 Montpellier Court Gloucester Business Park, Brockworth, Gloucester GL3 4AH

Description

The services are aimed mostly to elderly people who need assistance in maintaining their house. Domiciliary care is offered throughout the UK, offering support and help. The company operates in every part of the country, from rural villages to the industrial parts of cities to the inner city. Haydon M&E London understands the importance of being available for elderly people and those who need extra support, that is why the emphasis is on personally tailored services, including home care services and independent living.


Keywords:
Social Housing Repair, Maintenance and Repair Service
Services
Home Improvements, Handyperson Service, Repairs and Maintenance Services, General Building Works, Disabled Adaptations, Gas Service and Repair, Estate Cleaning, Grounds Maintenance, End Of Life Care, Respite Care, Care for People With Learning Disabilities, General Building Work
Haydon M&e London is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Haydon M&e London

4.4 from 5

Good

7 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Haydon M&e London!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby Mears branches

  1. 73 Norman Road
    SE10 9QF  London
  2. EMILY HOUSE, 202 - 208 KENSAL ROAD
    W10 5BN  London
  3. Mariner House, Galleon Blvd
    DA2 6QE  Crossways Business Park
  4. 26-28 HYDE WAY
    AL7 3UQ  Welwyn Garden City
  5. Dundee Road
    SL1 4JX  Slough