Write review
updated on 17/02/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 22:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 22:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 22:00
SaturdaySa
07:00 – 22:00
SundaySu
07:00 – 22:00
MondayMo
08:00 – 22:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 22:00
Closed.
Opens in  7 h 17 min.
7 h 17 min

Official Data

Official Name
HARTWIG CARE LIMITED
Reg. office address
5 ELLA MEWS, NW3 2NH, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
03872270
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
04/02/2006 - NADJA HARTWIG CARE LIMITED
15/04/2004 - NADJA HARTWIG LIMITED
SIC Code
86900 - Other human health activities
Date of Incorporation
05 Nov 1999
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Unit 2 30a Highgate Road London NW5 1NS
C/O Hartwig Care Ltd 30a Highgate Road London NW5 1NS United Kingdom

Description

Hartwig Care is a London-based domiciliary Care agency. We work to support our Clients in every way we can and to give them the control they need for a better quality of life in their own homes. Starting from humble beginnings, we have taken on talented staff over the years and grown organically to become an all-services Care agency that is adaptable and knowledgeable, with the experience to successfully manage a wide variety of Clients from all walks of life.


Company description
Hartwig Care is a London-based homecare agency providing support to clients with a broad range of conditions from the elderly and frail to persons with learning disabilities. We pride ourselves on having a team of Care Workers and office staff that is knowledgeable, reliable and committed, all of whom go the extra mile to provide the services that our clients require. Our office staff have a combined experience of over 100 years hands on care experience that has allowed us to build a service that reflects our fundamental belief that clients should be in control of their own care allowing them to receive a truly personalised service in their own homes.
Investors in People
Keywords:
Home Care Services, Care Agencies, Home Health Care Services, Care Worker, Medical Company, Personal Assistant, Domiciliary Services
Services
palliative care, carers, care services, elderly care, nurses' agencies & care agencies, respite care, Live-in care, Night care, Homecare services, Care workers, Personal Assistants, Medical Services
Categories
Domiciliary Service, Clinic
Hartwig Care Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Hartwig Care Ltd

3.4 from 5

Average

10 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Hartwig Care Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 75 Fleet Road
    NW3 2QU  London
    020 7435 4000
  2. 75 Fleet Road
    NW3 2QU  London
    020 7435 4000
  3. 75, Fleet Road
    NW3 2QU  London
    020 7435 4000
  4. 5 ELM TER, CONSTANTINE ROAD
    NW3 2LL  London
    020 7267 4222
  5. 2 Heathgate Place, 75-87 Agincourt Road
    NW3 2NU  London
    020 7284 1234
  6. 35 S End Rd
    NW3 2PY  London
    020 7435 7075
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies