Harrys Of London

write reviewReport Incorrect DataEdit Your Page
Verified Listing, updated 3 months ago

Opening Times

SundaySu
10:00 – 22:00
MondayMo
10:00 – 22:00
TuesdayTu
10:00 – 22:00
WednesdayWe
10:00 – 22:00
ThursdayTh
10:00 – 23:00
FridayFr
10:00 – 23:00
SaturdaySa
10:00 – 23:00
Open.
Closes in  1 h 53 min.
1 h 53 min

Official Data

Official Name
HARRYS OF LONDON LIMITED
Reg. office address
LEVEL 2, ATLANTIC COURT 77 KINGS ROAD, SW3 4NX, London, Greater London
Company Number
04291534
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
09/05/2007 - HARRY'S SHOES LIMITED
SIC Code
46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
47721 - Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
21 Sep 2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
8a Kingly Street London W1B 5PQ

Description

Harrys of London is a luxury shoemaker and accessories house known for combining traditional craftsmanship with the latest footwear technology. The brand mission is to create innovative footwear and accessories defined by exceptional quality, design and technology; balancing respect for tradition while embracing the future.

Based in London's Belgravia district, the company operates seven freestanding flagship boutiques globally and two shop-in-shops in Japan. Harrys of London shoes are sold in the most prestigious department stores and specialty retailers in over 20 countries worldwide.


Keywords:
Shoe Shops, Clothing Wholesalers, Footwear Wholesalers, Shoemakers
Services
boots, men's shoes, slippers, shoe repairs, shoe makers, umbrellas, mens designer shoes, handmade shoes, english shoes, rubber soles
Available payment methods
  • American Express
    American Express
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • PayPal
    PayPal
  • Visa
    Visa
Harrys Of London is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Harrys Of London!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 57-58 S Audley St
    W1K 2ED  London
    020 8758 5758
  2. 94 Mount Street
    W1K 2SZ  London
    020 3011 0031
  3. 95 Mount St
    W1K 2TA  London
    020 7491 9966
  4. 24-25 Mount Street
    W1K 2RR  London
    020 7399 1690
  5. 96 Mount Street
    W1K 2TB  London
    020 7499 2299
  6. 12 Mount Street
    W1K 2RD  London
    020 7317 4400
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies