Hannah Lougee Hannah Lougee, London

Hannah Lougee Hannah Lougee
65 Vespan Road
W12 9QG London - Shepherd’s Bush
Greater London England

Official Data

Official Name
WEST LONDON OSTEOPATHS LTD
Reg. office address
65 VESPAN ROAD, SHEPHERDS BUSH, W12 9QG, LONDON, Greater London
Company Number
04864801
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
26/05/2011 - OSTEOPATHS WEST LIMITED
SIC Code
86900 - Other human health activities
Date of Incorporation
13 Aug 2003
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

The team at West London Osteopaths is here to help you to deal with the rigours of modern life and to guide you to well-being and good body understanding. West London Osteopaths provide a comprehensive yet individually tailored approach for each patient.

  1. Massage
  2. News & Events

Company description
Osteopathy is a system of healthcare that assesses, diagnoses and treats many health problems. It considers all aspects of a patient's life, examines many of the systems of the body to make an evaluation of the general health of the patient and identify the damage, strains and tensions causing the symptoms. Our Osteopaths will be able to detect and treat strains or damage to the body, including those to nerves, muscles, ligaments, tendons, blood vessels and joints.
This damage may have been caused by work, recreational or sports-related injuries. Osteopaths work with these tissues and structures, the aim of the treatment is to engage the body’s own self-repairing mechanisms and, in this way, to relieve pain and improve body fuction.
West London Osteopaths have been running Pilates mat-work classes since 2008. Owing to their popularity and demand we have now expanded our provision and offer equipment classes in a bright and spacious studio using the Reformer, Cadillac, Ladderbarrel and Wunda chair.
Keywords:
Osteopathy, Osteopathic Council, Osteopathy Therapy, Osteopathic Training, General Medical Council, Leisure, Medical Company, Rehabilitation, General Osteopathic Council, Pilates
Services
paediatric osteopathy, cranial osteopathy, Medical Services, Healthcare, Massage, Stress Management, Holistic Therapies
Categories
clinic, health/medical/pharmaceuticals, Medical Centre, Osteopath, Healthcare Practice
Hannah Lougee Hannah Lougee is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Hannah Lougee Hannah Lougee!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 65 VESPAN ROAD
    W12 9QG  London
  2. 40 STRONSA ROAD
    W12 9LB  London
  3. 211 ASKEW ROAD
    W12 9AZ  London
  4. 92 WORMHOLT ROAD
    W12 0LP  London
  5. 30 Brackenbury Road
    W6 0BA  London
  6. 1ST FLOOR ST STEPHEN'S HOUSE 41 UXBRIDGE ROAD
    W12 8LH  London
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies