Opening Times

Hours may differ
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySa
08:00 – 18:00
SundaySu
08:00 – 18:00
MondayMo
08:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  11 h 50 min.
11 h 50 min

Official Data

Previous Names
22/09/2008 - BUNGARRA LIMITED
SIC Code
43290 - Other construction installation
Date of Incorporation
2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Handyman Express can be your personal helper when it comes to dealing with small fix-ups or even major renovations and restorations. Having a busy schedule usually means little time to keep your home safe and well-maintained. This is where we come in action and technicians are prepared with various skills to deal with every issue that may occur through your everyday activities at home.


Company description
Handyman Express is locally operating home improvement and property maintenance company. We are serving the London area from over 10 years and providing high-quality services. We work with specialists in many fields, every tradesman is professionally equipped, extensively trained and insured. We have the right technicians for all your property repairs, you can count on us for:
Electrical services- we work with qualified and certified electricians in London able to assist with a variety of electrical tasks.
Plumbing repairs and installations - call us with no hesitations, the expert plumbers are ready to help.
Painting and decorating - if you need help with refreshing of your property, we work with trusted painters and decorators
Carpentry and furniture assembly - from bespoke furniture to assembling of all flat pack offered on the market
Home refurbishment services - the technicians can help assist with the refurbishment of your kitchen, bathroom, office or other space of your property
Odd Jobs including TV mounting, a variety of hanging and mounting services, curtains and blinds installations, toilet sets fitting etc
Enjoy your prompt and reliable service always on time!
Visit our website for more information about services, prices and photos of our projects.
Keywords:
Electricians, Decorating, Electrical Consultancy, Electrical Installations, Commercial Electrician, Odd Jobs, Wall Paintings, Maintenance, Removals, DIY, Installations, TV Wall Mounting, Flat Pack, Mirrors Hanging, Pictures Hanging, Faulty Checks, Fixing Leaks, Sinks Replacement, Dimmer switches replacement, Light fixture repair, Sockets Installation, Transformers installation, Waste Disposal Installation, Basins Fittings, Faulty showers repairs, Light fixture replacement, Sealing baths
Products
radiator covers, sheds, Bespoke Furniture, Furniture, Lighting, Sand, Solid Wood Flooring
Services
carpentry, hanging doors, repairs, handyman, changing light bulbs, door handle fitting, mirror hanging, hanging shelves, picture hanging, builders, painter, decorator, handyman services, plumbing, Carpentry Work, Electrical Repairs, Interior Painting, Painting & Decorating, Toilet Repair, Toilet Installation, Blind Fitting, Paint Stripping, Door Hanging, Repair, Plastering, Flooring, Tiling, Furniture Repair, Floor Sanding, Leak Detection, Grouting, Furniture Assembly, Shower Screen Fitting
Categories
Builders, Painters, Decorators, Carpenters, Carpenters & Joiners, Tailors
Available payment methods
  • Credit Card
    Credit Card
  • American Express
    American Express
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Online Banking
    Online Banking
  • Discover
    Discover
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
Handyman Express is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Handyman Express

5 from 5

Very good

2 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Handyman Express!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook