Group & Individual Psychotherapy, London

Write review
updated on 30/07/2020

Official Data

Official Name
ASSOCIATION FOR GROUP AND INDIVIDUAL PSYCHOTHERAPY
Reg. office address
1 FAIRBRIDGE ROAD, N19 3EW, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
03863068
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
06/12/2001 - THE ASSOCIATION FOR GROUP AND INDIVIDUAL PSYCHOTHERAPY (AGIP)
SIC Code
86900 - Other human health activities
Date of Incorporation
21 Oct 1999
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Description

The Association for Group and Individual Psychotherapy was founded in 1974 as a Professional Association of Psychoanalytic Psychotherapists. It now has members working in London, the rest of the UK and in Europe. AGIP's Psychotherapy Service is highly regarded in North London. We offer consultations, assessments and referrals for ongoing psychotherapy and a low-fee psychotherapy scheme, the Fairbridge Clinic.


Keywords:
Depression, Mental Disorders, Leisure, Organisations, Counseling, Anxiety, Mental Health, Problem Solving, Mental Well Being
Services
referrals, psychotherapy, Medical Services, Psychoanalysis
Categories
Psychotherapist, Clinic
Group & Individual Psychotherapy is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Group & Individual Psychotherapy

4 from 5

Average

1 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Group & Individual Psychotherapy!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 1 Fairbridge Road
    N19 3EW  London
    020 7272 7013
  2. AGIP, 1 FAIRBRIDGE ROAD
    N19 3EW  London
    07900 913 157
  3. 1 FAIRBRIDGE ROAD
    N19 3EW  London
    0208 889 8536
  4. 1 FAIRBRIDGE ROAD
    N19 3EW  London
    0207 272 7013
  5. 1 FAIRBRIDGE ROAD
    N19 3EW  London
    07818 408429
  6. 1 FAIRBRIDGE ROAD
    N19 3EW  London
    0207 272 7013
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies