Grandi Vini Ltd, London

write review
Verified Listing, updated on 03 July 2019

Official Data

Official Name
GRANDI VINI LIMITED
Reg. office address
EXPERIENCE HOUSE, 5 PORT HILL, SG14 1PJ, HERTFORD, Hertfordshire
Company Number
08921616
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
09/01/2015 - GRANDI VINI D.O.C. LIMITED
SIC Code
46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
Date of Incorporation
04 Mar 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Grandi Vini is a UK company based in London. Our wines are made in Italy which we acquire from one winery only. Our aim is to satisfy demanding customers.


Company description
Our aim is to satisfy increasingly well informed and demanding customers who appreciate the traditional care and quality which we put into the market. Our loyal customers understand our commitment and continue to honour us with their demand year after year.

Our wines are made in Italy which we acquire from one winery only. Therefore, the background, authenticity and quality can always be proven.

The refinements shown over the years to give our products a personality are well defined with great finesse.
Keywords:
Wine Wholesalers, Beer Wholesalers, Alcoholic Beverage Wholesalers, Spirit & Cider Suppliers, Italian Wine, Luxury Italian Wine, Sparkling Italian Wine
Products
Beer, Wines
Grandi Vini Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Grandi Vini Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 94 Fleet St
    EC4Y 1DH  London
    020 8108 0333
  2. 16 New Street
    EC2M 4TR  London
    020 3503 0795
  3. 71-75 Shelton St
    WC2H 9JQ  London
    020 3780 4896
  4. 16 Endell St
    WC2H 9BD  London
    020 7836 6801
  5. 3 Bell Lane
    E1 7LA  London
    020 3006 2221
  6. 80 Scoresby Street
    SE1 0XN  London
    020 7928 0905
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies