Gorman Darby & Co, London

write review
updated on 03 July 2019

Opening Times

TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  8 h 56 min.
8 h 56 min

Official Data

Official Name
GORMAN DARBY & CO LIMITED
Reg. office address
39 HATTON GARDEN, EC1N 8EH, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
05750702
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
16/12/2008 - GORMAN SEATON & CO. LIMITED
SIC Code
69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
69203 - Tax consultancy
Date of Incorporation
21 Mar 2006
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
74 Chancery Lane London WC2A 1AD

Description

Gorman Darby & Co (formerly Gorman Seaton & Co) have been in business for over 25 years. Over that time the business has grown and a strong and highly experienced team has been developed. We have a superb tax team who love problem solving. We also have partners who can then translate the solutions to our clients.
Our team speaks several languages enabling us to service a range of international clients. We cater for a large range of clients from groups of companies, charities, partnerships large and small, to individual tax cases. As accountants we work very closely with our clients and guide them through the increasingly complex maze of financial regulations.
As business advisors we are always seeking to help our clients develop their business, improve profitability and eradicate weaknesses.


Keywords:
Accountants, Accounting, Bookkeeping, Accountancy, Tax Advisor, Tax Consultancy, Financial Services, Auditing, Certified Accountant, Tax Services, Financial, Tax
Services
Business Tax, Financial Performance Review, Company Payroll, Company Secretarial, Audit, Business Strategy, tax planning services
Gorman Darby & Co is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Gorman Darby & Co!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. Unit 36, Suite 36, Office 36 88 - 90 Hatton Garden Holborn
    EC1N 8PG  London
    020 3489 3356
  2. Office 34, New House, 67-68 Hatton Garden
    EC1N 8JY  London
    020 3637 5481
  3. 88-90 Hatton Garden
    EC1N 8PN  London
    020 7294 7683
  4. Ug-8 14 Greville Street, Chancery Lane
    EC1N 8SB  London
    020 3176 0565
  5. 50 Farringdon Road
    EC1M 3HE  London
    020 3137 6025
  6. 60 Grays Inn Road
    WC1X 8AQ  London
    +44 (0)0207 993 5282
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies