Global Video Com Group Ltd, London

Write review
updated on 20/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
TuesdayTu
09:30 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:30 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:30 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:30 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:30 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  7 h 27 min.
7 h 27 min

Official Data

Official Name
LEARNING ON SCREEN - THE BRITISH UNIVERSITIES AND COLLEGES FILM AND VIDEO COUNCIL
Reg. office address
77 WELLS STREET, W1T 3QJ, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
00955348
Previous Names
11/02/2016 - BRITISH UNIVERSITIES FILM & VIDEO COUNCIL
SIC Code
85410 - Post-secondary non-tertiary education
85421 - First-degree level higher education
85422 - Post-graduate level higher education
85600 - Educational support services
Date of Incorporation
02 Jun 1969
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

Description

The British Universities Film & Video Council (BUFVC) is a representative body which promotes the production, study and use of moving image, sound and related media in higher education, further education and research. It was founded in 1948 as the British Universities Film Council and became the British Universities Film & Video Council in 1983. The Council is supported by members’ subscriptions and receives part funding via the Jisc . The BUFVC currently employs 13 core staff and additional contract project staff.


Keywords:
Exhibitions and Conferences, School, Educational Services, College, University, Information Services, Educational Support Services, Higher Education, Conferencing, Postâ Graduate College, Tertiary Education
Services
Event Management, Motion Picture Distribution Services
Global Video Com Group Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Global Video Com Group Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 41-42 EASTCASTLE STREET
    W1W 8DU  London
    020 74365515
  2. 3-4 GREAT MARLBOROUGH STREET
    W1F 7HH  London
  3. THIRD FLOOR, 15 POLAND STREET
    W1F 8QE  London
  4. 26, NASSAU STREET
    W1W 7AJ  London
    020 76377032
  5. 5 Fareham Road
    TW14 0EQ  London
    07578 769443
  6. 84 Berwick St
    W1F 8TT  London
    020 7305 7707
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies