Write review
updated on 03/08/2020

Food hygiene

Name:

German deli

Business type:

Retailers - other

Local authority:

Southwark

Date of inspection:

16 October 2019

Risk score:

Hygienic handling of food is considered to be very good

Cleanliness, condition of facilities and building are rated good

Management of food safety is also considered to be very good

Last update from FSA 14 August 2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 17:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 19:00
Closed.
Opens in  8 h 43 min.
8 h 43 min

Official Data

Official Name
GERMAN DELI LIMITED
Reg. office address
3 PARK STREET, SE1 9AB, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
05092446
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
30/10/2006 - GERMAN WURST DELICATESSEN (RETAIL) LIMITED
SIC Code
47290 - Other retail sale of food in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
02 Apr 2004
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

German Deli London - Wide range of imported German food and delicatessen groceries with online ordering from London based retail outlet.


Company description
German Deli Warehouse shop: Unit 1, Hamlet Industrial Estate 96 White Post Lane Hackney Wick London E9 5EN 020 8985 5385 Open Mo-Sun Lunch served every day!
Keywords:
Supermarkets, Specialist Shops, Bun, Groceries, Deli, Grocery Stores, Takeaway, Retailers, Speciality food shop, Meals, Foods, Food & Grocery, Knowledgeable Staff, Hot Dog, Delight, Bavarian, Wurst, White Asparagus
Products
Bread, German Food, Beer, Sweets, Chocolate, Sausages, Mustard
Services
Delivery
Facilities
Delivery, Take Away, Good for Children, Good for Groups
German Deli Shop is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

German Deli Shop

4.38 from 5

Good

296 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for German Deli Shop!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 24 Southwark St
    SE1 9PD  London
    020 7234 0835
  2. 4 Blomfield Street, Liverpool Street
    EC2M 5NT  London
    020 7100 2500
  3. 49-51 Black Prince Rd
    SE11 6AB  London
    020 7840 0426
  4. 33 Old Compton St
    W1D 5JU  London
    020 7734 0431
  5. 61-71 Victoria St
    SW1H 0HW  London
    020 7222 8972
  6. 90-92 Balham High Rd
    SW12 9AG  London
    020 8673 7700
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies