write review
updated on 23 January 2020

Opening Times

WednesdayWe
09:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 18:00
Open.
Closes in  17 min.
17 min

Official Data

Official Name
GENESIS IMAGING (CHELSEA) LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT 1 HURLINGHAM BUSINESS PARK, SULIVAN ROAD, SW6 3DU, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
04609875
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
26/10/2012 - GENESIS IMAGING LIMITED
SIC Code
74990 - Non-trading company
Date of Incorporation
05 Dec 2002
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

We believe that the very best services are bespoke and collaborative – as individual as each of our clients. For almost 20 years, we have worked with world-class photographers and artists, international galleries, museums, interior designers, architects and individuals across the breadth of the creative industries to deliver a wide range of projects through our diverse range of services. Whilst every job is different, our clients remain at the heart of every job that we do. We invest in technology and we believe in ‘firsts’; we were the first lab in London to invest in a Durst Lambda C-type printer in 2001, to pioneer UV printing technology for the photographic and art markets in 2013 and to add ChromaLuxe Fine Art printing to our service offering in 2014. What sets us apart from our competitors is our collaborative approach, our friendly team and the fact that we believe in only offering one level of service – the very best.


Keywords:
Picture Frame Manufacturers, Custom Picture Framing, Photo Frames, Local Business, Non-Trading Company, Photo Processing, Business Organisations, Photographic Services, Printer Toner, Photography & Videography, Photographic Processing & Printing, Photographic Services & Equipment, Photo Mounting, C Type Prints, Film Developers, Mounting and Framing, Exhibitions and Interiors, Foamboard Kapa Mounting, Printing Artwork, Professional Photographic Printing
Products
Picture Frames, Display Graphics
Services
photographic printing, printing, wallpaper printing, Photographic Printing, Lambda C-type printing, Giclee printing, Direct to media UV printing, Duratrans printing, Professional mounting, Aluminium mounting, Glass face mounting, Dibond mounting, Foamex mounting, Foamboard (Kapa) mounting, Shaped perspex face mounting, Perspex mounting, Laminating & encapsulation, Bespoke framing, Artwork printing, Canvas printing, Retouching, Bespoke lightboxes, Wallpaper printing & installation, Vinyl printing & installation, Large format display printing, Drum scanning, Flatbed scanning, Volume scanning, Giclee Prints, Photographic Prints
Categories
Printers
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Diners Club
    Diners Club
Genesis Imaging is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Genesis Imaging

4.6 from 5

Good

10 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Genesis Imaging!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 88 Peterborough Rd
    SW6 3HH  London
    020 7736 7959
  2. 74 LIGHTERMANS WALK PROSPECT QUAY, POINT PLEASANT
    SW18 1PS  London
    020 8875 9160
  3. 5 MORIE STREET
    SW18 1SL  London
    020 8874 3600
  4. 100 New Kings Road
    SW6 4LX  London
    0845 470 0845
  5. 100 New Kings Road
    SW6 4LX  London
    020 7731 1055
  6. 56 Fulham High Street
    SW6 3LQ  London
    020 8004 8811
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies