Gadgetfreakz Ltd, London

write review
updated on 18 January 2020

Official Data

Official Name
TRUETECH DISTRIBUTION LTD
Reg. office address
UNIT 5, RIVERMEAD SOUTH RIVERMEAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, BISHOPS HALL LANE, CM1 1PD, CHELMSFORD, Essex
Company Number
07375147
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
07/03/2017 - GADGETFREAKZ LIMITED
VAT Number
128253520
SIC Code
47410 - Retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores
47430 - Retail sale of audio and video equipment in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
14 Sep 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Safestore New Southgate Gadgetfreakz Ltd Bounds Green Industrial Estate London N11 2UD
58 Hoppers Road London N21 3LH United Kingdom
229 Whittington Road London N22 8YW
the Studio St Nicholas Close Elstree Herts WD6 3EW United Kingdom

Description

Buy the Latest and Greatest Android & Windows Tablet PCs, Spy Equipment, Media Players and more... FREE UK Delivery on Everything!


Company description
As our slogan says, we are "Simply Mad About Gadgets!" We are not here to bring you any old gadgets, oh no! We will constantly strive to work hard at finding the latest, cool, smart, funky and unique gadgets that every gadget freak will undoubtedly NEED TO HAVE! Our online store has been the next step in our expanding business and we want to share all the amazing gadgets we can find at the most affordable prices followed by outstanding customer service! Every product added to our website goes through extensive research and testing and only when we are 100% happy with our product will we make it available to you, our valued customer. We aim to have each and every order packed and shipped within one working day via a tracked delivery service absolutely free of charge! All our products are covered by a 12 month UK warranty. Thank You for reading about our company, we look forward to your business. The GadgetFreakz Team!
Keywords:
Video Equipment, Tablets, Mobile Phones, CCTV, Computer Peripheral Equipment, Sunglasses, Audio Equipment, Software Shop, Digital TV, Computer Shops, Surveillance Camera
Products
Glasses, Gadgets
Services
Delivery
Categories
Online Store
Gadgetfreakz Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Gadgetfreakz Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 328-330 Green Lanes, Palmers Green
    N13 5TW  London
    020 8886 4838
  2. 359 Green Lanes
    N13 4JG  Palmers Green
    020 8920 3150
  3. 331 Green Lanes
    N13 4TY  London
    020 8882 6266
  4. 248 Green Lane
    N13 5TU  London
    020 8886 9374
  5. 93 Green Lanes
    N13 4TD  London
    020 8889 1410
  6. 157 Bowes Road
    N11 2JA  London
    020 8889 1081
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies