Gabriella Sandham Boutique, London

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
WednesdayWe
11:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
11:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
11:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySa
11:00 – 17:30
SundaySu
11:30 – 16:30
MondayMo
11:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
11:00 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  10 h 56 min.
10 h 56 min

Official Data

Official Name
G.D. SANDHAM LINGERIE & SWIMWEAR LTD
Reg. office address
161 LAVENDER HILL, BATTERSEA, SW11 5QH, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
05665239
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
11/01/2006 - G D SANDHAM LINGERIE & SWIMWEAR LIMITED
VAT Number
340083438
SIC Code
47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Date of Incorporation
04 Jan 2006
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
1 High Street Mews Wimbledon Village London SW19 7RG

Description

Gabriella Sandham lingerie and swimwear boutique, set between London's exclusive Battersea and Clapham, provides must-have underwear and beachwear for the local smart set. Here, we want the rest of the UK to have the opportunity to purchase sensual, beautifully made lingerie and swimwear designed to complement every shape.


Company description
Gabriella Sandham Lingerie & Swimwear are a fashion boutique and online store based in London. We stock a wide range of Lingerie brands, which includes amoena, chantelle, curvey kate, fantasie, passionata, lejaby, lise charmel ans sunflair. Please call 020 7223 5558, Email [email protected] or visit our shop,
Keywords:
Women's Clothing Stores, Lingerie, Retail Shops, Hosiery, Clothing Shops, Shapewear, Women's Clothes Shops, Retail Companies, Swimwear Shops, Retailers, Nonstore Retailers, Department Store, Lingerie & underwear shop, Lingerie Accessories
Products
Swimwear, Nightwear, Corsets
Categories
Lingerie Shops
Gabriella Sandham Boutique is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Gabriella Sandham Boutique

4.36 from 5

Good

24 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Gabriella Sandham Boutique!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 99-109 LAVENDER HILL
    SW11 5QL  London
    07957596931
  2. 17-39 BATTERSEA BUSINESS CENTRE, 103 LAVENDER HILL
    SW11 5QL  London
    020-7924-4364
  3. 204 Lavender Hill, Battersea
    SW11 1JG  London
    020 7223 0101
  4. 20 Battersea Rise
    SW11 1EE  London
    020 7228 2235
  5. 315 Lavender Hill
    SW11 1QL  London
    020 7801 2174
  6. Clapham Junction, 315 Lavender Hill
    SW11 1QL  London
    020 7801 2138
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies