write review
Verified Listing, updated on 29 November 2019

Official Data

Official Name
FUTURE SCHOOL (UK) LIMITED
Previous Names
24/08/1998 - MULTIMEDIA EDUCATION (UK) LIMITED
SIC Code
46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Date of Incorporation
1998
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

FutureSchool is a global leader in the development of learning management systems, educational software, online tutoring and motivational educational games.


Company description
FutureSchool is a comprehensive online teaching and learning system specialising in numeracy and literacy resources for students in Years 1-13. Used by parents, schools and education professionals the world over, because it's 2, 500 lessons and 6, 000, 000 questions can be fully aligned to every local curriculum, ensuring consistency of delivery. Additionally, we offer resources on Adult Numeracy and students learning English as a second language (ESOL).
Keywords:
Tutoring, Maths Tutoring, English Tutoring, Homeschooling, Education, Wholesalers
FutureSchool is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

FutureSchool

4.5 from 5

Good

384 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for FutureSchool!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Kemp House, 152-160 City Road
    EC1V 2NX  London
    0117 908 7113
  2. Kemp House, 152-160 City Road
    EC1V 2NX  London
    020 8761 4393
  3. Kemp House
    EC1V 2NX  London
    01252730040
  4. Kemp House, 152 - 160 City Road
    EC1V 2NX  London
    020 3488 0121
  5. 160 City Rd
    EC1V 2NX  London
    07504 130022
  6. 152 City Road
    EC1V 2NX  London
    020 8022 2995
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies