Furnival Chambers, London

Write review
updated on 23/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
MondayMo
08:15 – 18:45
TuesdayTu
08:15 – 18:45
WednesdayWe
08:15 – 18:45
ThursdayTh
08:15 – 18:45
FridayFr
08:15 – 18:45
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
Closed.
Opens in  12 h 38 min.
12 h 38 min

Official Data

Official Name
FURNIVAL CHAMBERS LIMITED
Reg. office address
32 FURNIVAL STREET, EC4A 1JQ, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
02559366
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
FLEET CHAMBERS LIMITED
SIC Code
69101 - Barristers at law
Date of Incorporation
16 Nov 1990
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

Description

Furnival Chambers was established in 1985 to deliver a comprehensive and specialist criminal law service for solicitors and lay clients. We are committed to ensuring that everything good in the traditional and independent bar thrives in a modern environment.


Keywords:
Barristers, Criminal Law, Barristers Chambers
Services
Legal Services, Legal Advice
Furnival Chambers is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Clerks and Counsel

, more than 2 years ago

unfailingly helpful.

Yably

Furnival Chambers

4.54 from 5

Very good

12 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Write a review for Furnival Chambers!

Do you know Furnival Chambers? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 14 Tooks Court
    EC4A 1LB  London
    020 74058828
  2. Halton House20-23 Holborn
    EC1N 2JD  London
    020 72428508
  3. 14 Tooks Court
    EC4A 1LB  London
    020 74058828
  4. 14 Tooks Court
    EC4A 1LB  London
    020 74058828
  5. 1st Floor, Holborn Gate, 330 High Holborn
    WC1V 7QT  London
    020 3929 9119
  6. 7 Grays Inn Rd
    WC1V 7QH  London
    020 7242 5240
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies