Furlong Pr Ltd, London

Write review
updated on 18/01/2020

Official Data

Official Name
BLOGSTAR LTD
Reg. office address
TELECOM HOUSE, 125 - 135 PRESTON ROAD, BN1 6AF, BRIGHTON, East Sussex
Company Number
04584649
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
11/10/2011 - FURLONG P.R. LIMITED
06/12/2002 - FURLONG MARKETING LIMITED
SIC Code
90030 - Artistic creation
Date of Incorporation
07 Nov 2002
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Unit 11 Hove Business Centre Fonthill Road Hove East Sussex BN3 6HA
27 Merchants House Collington Street London SE10 9LX United Kingdom

Description

Furlong PR is a ‘new fashioned’ London PR Agency that combines the latest in online pr thinking with good ‘old fashioned’ media relations. Rated a top 10 UK social media agency by Econsultancy, we’re often brought in by larger agencies to advise on social media campaigns. We understand how to knit together the various channels of a social media campaign and what sort of content will deliver fans & followers.


Company description
Established in 2003, our client base grew out of the marketing services sector and now spans a diverse range of customers in B2B & B2C markets. When it comes to media relations, if one of our team hasn’t actually worked for the media you’re targeting, they’ll know someone who has. Great contacts along with excellent writing skills ensure your story gets coverage. Based in Covent Garden, we’re a sixteen strong team of journalists, techies, videographers and account people.
Keywords:
Public Relations Agency, PR Agency, Media Relations, Public Relation Consultants, Journalist, Online PR, Social Media Strategy, Social Media Campaigns, Public Relations Companies, Social Media Agency, Marketing, Social Media Marketing, Videographer, Social Media Services, Techy
Categories
Artists
Furlong Pr Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Furlong Pr Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Amadeus House, 27b Floral Street
    WC2E 9DP  London
    020 7323 3230
  2. 25 FLORAL STREET
    WC2E 9DS  London
  3. 136 LONG ACRE
    WC2E 9AD  London
    020-7738-5126
  4. 19 GARRICK STREET
    WC2E 9JD  London
    020 72402520
  5. 17 Slingsby Pl
    WC2E 9AB  London
    020 7420 1700
  6. 1-3 Langley Ct
    WC2E 9JY  London
    020 7930 0707
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies