Furlong Contracts, London

write review
updated on 09 September 2019

Opening Times

FridayFrOpen 24 Hours
SaturdaySaOpen 24 Hours
SundaySuOpen 24 Hours
MondayMoOpen 24 Hours
TuesdayTuOpen 24 Hours
WednesdayWeOpen 24 Hours
ThursdayThOpen 24 Hours

Official Data

Official Name
FURLONG ROOFING LIMITED
Reg. office address
6 MILL GREEN, CO9 2GF, HALSTEAD, Essex
Company Number
04264559
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
02/04/2014 - FURLONG CONTRACTS UK LIMITED
SIC Code
43910 - Roofing activities
Date of Incorporation
03 Aug 2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

With over 45 years of experience behind us, Furlong Roofing Ltd. (formerly known as Furlong Contracts UK Ltd.) are leading specialists in all aspects of roofing services from new slate or tiled roofs to repointing, leadwork and flat roof application. Started in 2001, our family run firm of roofers is based on high quality services at market specific, competetive, affordable prices.
Wether it's replacing a few broken tiles on your old roof to full-scale new roofing projects, we aspire to treat each and every customer with the exact same respect and commitment as the next one. Our reputation is more than just the last job to us, it's the foundation of our business, and so, Furlong Roofing Ltd.
makes every conceivable effort to maintain the good name with care and consideration to you the customer from initial assessment and quote, to making good and leaving your home or establishment clean, safe and tidy. We use only the most trusted and reliable materials such as Sandtoft Roof Tiles, Marley Eternit, Delta Felt Systems and Imper Felt Systems on ALL of our work, cutting no corners and making sure the job is done correctly to your complete satisafaction the first time complete with an insurance backed guarantee.


Keywords:
Roofing Contractors, Roof Contractors
Services
Roofing Services
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
Furlong Contracts is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Furlong Contracts!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 52 ENDLEBURY ROAD
    E4 6QG  London
    020 8529 6271
  2. 52 Endlebury Road
    E4 6QG  London
    020 8529 6271
  3. 26, Heathfield
    E4 6SE  London
    020 8524 0431
  4. 6 Crown Buildings The Green
    E4 7EX  London
    07792 818703
  5. 39 Suffield Rd
    E4 9TA  London
    07939316071
  6. First Floor Office, 144 Station Road
    E4 6AN  London
    020 8521 1444
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies