Fujitsu Services, London

write review
updated on 17 June 2019

Opening Times

SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  9 h 52 min.
9 h 52 min

Official Data

Official Name
FUJITSU SERVICES LIMITED
Reg. office address
22 BAKER STREET, W1U 3BW, London, Greater London
Company Number
00096056
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
02/04/2002 - INTERNATIONAL COMPUTERS LIMITED
SIC Code
58290 - Other software publishing
62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
62090 - Other information technology service activities
95110 - Repair of computers and peripheral equipment
Date of Incorporation
13 Dec 1907
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Fujitsu is an IT company offering a complete range of products, services and solutions. From looking after applications and protecting data, to managing supercomputers around the world, we're helping businesses everywhere to become more innovative and efficient. As the largest Japanese employer in the region we employ 14, 000 people who work every day to keep the UK and Ireland running smoothly. We are committed to being a responsible business and as such we recently achieved a 4 star rating in Business in the Community’s 2014 Corporate Responsibility Index, as well as being ranked number 17 in the in Newsweek’s Global Top 500 Green companies.


Company description
Fujitsu Business Services helps companies and government departments who need to respond to the challenge of planning, delivering and operating IT in a complex and changing business environment.

Working with teams in both IT and business departments, we can deliver the best outcomes for your customers, employees and stakeholders. We do this by working with you to identify the most important business outcomes you need to deliver, then by helping to design the programmes of work that will impact the processes, people and technology to deliver those outcomes.

This outcome-based approach ensures that what we do tactically tomorrow delivers strategic benefits in the next year and beyond. Our experience in managing large, complex, transformational IT programmes in both private and public sectors means that as well as understanding technology, we understand the importance of managing people and process change to deliver business benefits successfully.
Fujitsu UK and Ireland is a leading IT systems, services and products company employing 11, 400 people.
Its business is in enabling its customers to realise their objectives by exploiting information technology through its integrated product and service portfolio. This includes consulting, applications, systems integration, managed services and product for customers in the private and public sectors including retail, financial services, telecoms, government, defence and consumer sectors.

Fujitsu in the UK is part of the global Fujitsu Group, delivering IT-based business solutions to customers in 70 countries through a workforce of 175, 000 employees. Our regional structure enables customers to share in best-practice approaches, knowledge and re-use from around the world whilst local operations ensure that solutions are delivered in line with local customer requirements.
Keywords:
IT Services, Software Development, IT Consultants, Software Developer, Software Publishing, Application Development, Application Services, Computer Services, Computer Systems, Computer Companies, Financial Services, Business Services, Computer Maintenance, Computer Repairs, Network Solutions, Electronic Repairs, Application Developers, Information Management Services, Supporting IT
Products
cloud computing, hybrid it, applications, networks, security, consulting, systems integration, managed services, notebooks, tablets, lifebook, servers
Services
it systems, managed desktop, managed network, desktop virtualisation, networking
Fujitsu Services is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Fujitsu Services!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 22 BAKER STREET
    W1U 3BW  London
  2. 22 BAKER STREET
    W1U 3BW  London
  3. 22 BAKER STREET
    W1U 3BW  London
  4. 22 BAKER STREET
    W1U 3BW  London
  5. 22 BAKER STREET
    W1U 3BW  London
  6. 22 Baker Street
    W1U 3BW  London
    01628 504600
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies