Frontline Display International, London

Write review
updated on 12/10/2018

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  3 h 8 min.
3 h 8 min

Official Data

Official Name
FRONTLINE DISPLAY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Reg. office address
91 PRINCEDALE ROAD, W11 4NS, LONDON, Greater London
Company Number
01593717
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
FRONTLINE DISPLAY LIMITED
SIC Code
82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
27 Oct 1981
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Frontline Display is a global agency which delivers high quality point of purchase, display, in store and dispenser design providing dynamic solutions to meet the exacting standards of their extensive blue chip client base


Company description
True to our belief, we practice something that we call Shopper Back Thinking. Shopper Back Thinking is insight driven, using information about the shopper and their behaviours to better ensure their needs are understood and met. This ensures that we deliver relevant and meaningful shopper engagement ideas that connect people to brands. Our thinking starts with at the end of the shopper journey. We think backwards from the final point of engagement to ensure that we apply shopper, brand and channel insights at different points of engagement, to effectively inspire people to connect with our client's brand.
European P.O.P Oscar 1992 - Bronze: Leisure & Promotional Material. The British P.O.P Awards 2000 - Silver: Display of the Year - Guinness. The British P.O.P Awards 2000 - Gold: Technical Award - Guinness. The British P.O.P Awards 2000 - Silver: Tobacco Award - Rothmans International. Popai Awards 2010 - Silver: Home & Garden and Tobacco.
Keywords:
Advertising Agency, Design Consultants, Design Consultancy, Internet Advertising, Multimedia Advertising, Design Solutions, Web Advertising, Print Advertising, Banner Advertising, Brand Management, Advertising Companies, Colour Consultancy, Advertising Specialist, Brand Design, Interior Design Consultants, Display Design, Business Support, Business Advice, Consultancy, Interior Designers, Graphic Designers, Point of Sale, Pop, Product Dispensers
Products
Display Products
Services
Advertising & Marketing, Advertising, Product Design, Design Services
Categories
Design Agencies
Frontline Display International is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Frontline Display International!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 73 Princedale Rd
    W11 4NS  London
    07976 262862
  2. 37 POTTERY LANE
    W11 4LY  London
    020 7460 1100
  3. 4 Portland Road
    W11 4LA  London
    020 7727 4507
  4. 13 Bramley Rd
    W10 6SP  London
    020 7313 7627
  5. 11 CAMELFORD COURT
    W11 1TU  London
    020 3417 0837
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies