fractional life, London

Write review
updated on 08 January 2020

Official Data

Official Name
PROCLAIM COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Reg. office address
5 TECHNOLOGY PARK, COLINDEEP LANE, COLINDALE, NW9 6BX, LONDON, Greater London
Company Number
05347706
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
23/06/2017 - FRACTIONAL LIFE LIMITED
17/07/2006 - ORIENTAL CLASSICS LIMITED
SIC Code
73110 - Advertising agencies
Date of Incorporation
31 Jan 2005
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Fractional Life is an exciting new concept based on fractional ownership and asset-sharing giving you the choice of the best of everything at a fraction of the cost. Fractional ownership is generating huge amounts of interest as consumers are becoming increasingly aware of its many benefits over whole ownership.


Company description
Fractional Life is a radical web portal providing a one-stop site to assist consumers in making sense of the currently expanding fractional ownership marketplace.fractionallife.com brings together a plethora of global lifestyle experiences that one can dip in and out of dependent on desires. What Fractional Life specialises in is bringing all the major players in the industry into one dedicated virtual superstore, so why spend an age trawling the internet to seek out your perfect experience when one site brings it all together. The website not only covers those companies that specialise in fractional ownership but others that offer lifestyle experiences such as the use of supercars, jets, yachts and other top-end luxury products but without the consumer owning a particular segment. Anything asset-sharing, part-ownership or experience sharing based. So far, so dull and technical. But think of it as having your cake and eating it- consider owning your 'own' yacht but without having to splash out on the original purchase cost, concern yourself with maintenance and repairs or trouble your accountant with depreciation.
The concept is set for huge growth as people become more intuitive towards their spending and 'luxury lifestyles', focusing on more of the experiential than perhaps provenance and ownership. It also potentially offers a great investment for the risk averse - ie. if you own a property and the market crashes, you only have a fraction of the exposure than if you owned the residence outright. Put simply it gives you the freedom to proportion your luxury lifestyle, when you want it most. As the website tagline suggests, it is 'The Smarter Way To Own'.
Enjoy! The Team Piers Brown, Founder, has been part of the fractional ownership marketplace for nine years, since initially being an avid fractional consumer / owner to ultimately founding FractionalLife.com in December 2006. This followed his MBA, completing his thesis on ‘fractional ownership’. Previously Sales.
Keywords:
Advertising Agency, Property Sales, Luxury Hotels, Asset Management, Holiday Homes, Shared Ownership, Fractional Ownership, Fractional Property, Cost Management Strategies, Fractional Properties
fractional life is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

fractional life

4.7 from 5

Good

1 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for fractional life!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 13 THE RIDGEWAY
    NW11 8TD  London
  2. 27 The Ridgeway
    NW11 8QP  London
    020 8455 1802
  3. 925 Finchley Road
    NW11 7PE  London
    020 8202 9090
  4. 700 Finchley Road
    NW11 7NE  London
    020 8458 6058
  5. 10 West Heath Drive
    NW11 7QH  London
    020 8458 8764
  6. 35 Hoop Ln
    NW11 8BS  London
    020 8458 5636
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies