Write review
updated on 30/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  7 h 52 min.
7 h 52 min

Official Data

Official Name
FAIR FINANCE BUSINESS LOANS LIMITED
Reg. office address
18 ASHWIN STREET, E8 3DL, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
07451551
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
14/04/2011 - ZEBRAHAVEN LIMITED
SIC Code
64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors
Date of Incorporation
25 Nov 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Pellipar House 1St Floor 9 Cloak Lane London EC4R 2RU United Kingdom

Description

Most of our customers are ignored by the mainstream financial services industry and exploited by the sub-prime financial services industry. When we have helped to put the loan sharks and predatory lenders out of business, then we will know we have been successful. Application process: In Fair Finance, we believe in transparency and healthy company to client relationships, which is why we book all our customers in for a face to face appointment with a loan adviser who will walk you through the application process as well as discuss with you how you have managed your financial history over the last three months and provide helpful tips and advice on how you can improve it further. After the appointment, you will receive a response within 24-48 hours letting you know if your application has been approved. Once approved, you would need to visit our site one more time to sign a credit agreement and a pay a 5% administration fee so that we can process the loan in to your account. We always encourage our customers to keep in contact with whatever queries or requests they may have as we are always happy to answer them and try our best to provide the best possible solution to any and all requests. (5% administration fee is only subject to the approval of your loan and only when you would like to continue to go ahead with the application.) Fair Finance believe that o Customers deserve a fair deal o Products and services should be simple and accessible o Financial advice should be honest and trustworthy o Credit should be affordable for all o Profits should be reinvested for the benefit of customers
2015 - Winner Community Finance Growth Award 2014 - Winner of Credit Today Award for Responsible Lender of the year 2013- Winner of PM's Big Society Awards


Keywords:
Financial Services, Bank, Mortgage Brokers, Financial Institutions, Finance Companies, Credit Union, Credit Companies, Loan Services, Non-Profit Organisation, Financial Advisors, Charity Organizations
Products
fair personal loans, fair business loans, fair money advice
Services
Finance
Fair Finance is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Fair Finance!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 18-22 Ashwin Street
    E8 3DL  London
    020 8616 0544
  2. 52 Kingsland High Street
    E8 2JP  Dalston
    +44 20 7254 1788
  3. 596 Kingsland Road
    E8 4AH  London
    020 7866 2169
  4. 62 Beechwood Rd
    E8 3DY  London
    020 7923 9756
  5. 74 Kingsland High Street
    E8 2NT  London
    020 8804 4892
  6. 74 Kingsland High Street
    E8 2NT  London
    020 8804 4892
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies