Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  7 h 35 min.
7 h 35 min

Official Data

Previous Names
2033840369

Description

Exhibithire has evolved from furniture hire into a multi-disciplinary event and exhibition company. With our main office based in West London and our production facility based in Cardiff South Wales, we are ideally located to serve London as well as the rest of the UK.


Company description
Our core services include Furniture Hire, Exhibition Design and Build, Event Design and Production, Large Format Graphics and Project Management. We design it, make it, plan and install everything, and in doing so, we take as much pressure and stress from our clients as possible.


Exhibithire was established in 2007 with the objective of establishing a highly respected Exhibition and Event Company within the UK. We now employ nearly 50 full time dedicated staff who design and build exhibitions and events for a growing list of high profile agencies and clients around the world.

Over the years we’ve invested heavily in the latest equipment and technology which has allowed us to grow at a rapid pace establishing ourselves in the Exhibition and Event Market Place. We now own more than 60, 000ft2 of warehouse and production space conveniently located in both Cardiff and London.

We have our exhibition logistics so transport the majority of our projects using our own staff and transportation. For the larger projects we work with a number of trusted partners who provide specialist transportation for us.

We’ve invested in our own large format graphics department. We’ve found that over the years one of the most important elements of a project is the graphics element.

All too often we’ve found ourselves on site and suddenly encountering a problem with graphics, so much so that it forced us to bring this essential Exhibition Graphic Print service in-house. In 2015 we invested almost £500k in the latest printing equipment including a 3.2m wide dye sublimation printer.

Secret to our success...

We believe that one of our key competitive advantages is that that we control and manage the majority of our supply chain. As we’ve developed and grown the company, we have continued to invest in the various elements required to undertake the full process from start to finish.
Keywords:
Marquees, Tent Hire, Furniture Hire, Stage Hire, Furniture Rental, Pop Up Gazebo, Fabric Structures, Sofa Hire, Stool Hire
Products
Exhibition Stands
Services
Marquee Hire, Table Hire, Chair Hire
Service Areas
London Birmingham Manchester Scotland
Available payment methods
  • Credit Card
    Credit Card
  • Bank transfer
    Bank transfer
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Online Banking
    Online Banking
  • Invoice
    Invoice
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
exhibithire is listed in the following categories:

event planning, furniture hire, exhibition, events

Reviews

Yably

exhibithire

5 from 5

Very good

1 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for exhibithire!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter