Eurooms Ltd, London

write review
Verified Listing, updated on 15 August 2019

Opening Times

MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
Open.
Closes in  1 h 5 min.
1 h 5 min

Upcoming Holidays

Christmas EveClosed
ChristmasClosed
Boxing DayClosed

Official Data

Official Name
EUROOMS LIMITED
Reg. office address
261D HOE STREET, E17 9PT, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
06440490
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
13/12/2009 - JOBJOB LIMITED
SIC Code
55900 - Other accommodation
Date of Incorporation
29 Nov 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
2Nd Floor 145-157 St John Street London EC1V 4PY

Description

Find rooms to rent in London with Eurooms. Long-term or short-term flatshare in furnished
and maintained houses. Rent double room, single room or a room share.


Company description
Find rooms to rent in London with Eurooms. Long-term or short-term flatshare in furnished and maintained houses. Rent double room, single room or a room share. All our rooms are close to underground stations, making it very easy for you to discover and enjoy London.

All our flatshares has:

Fully equipped kitchen (fridge, microwave, freezer, cooker, plates, glasses, cutlery, etc.)
Washing machine
Iron
Clotheshorse
Amenities included in the rent:

Expenses (water, gas, TV licence, council tax)
Free Wifi
Complete bed set, cleaning detergents and waste bags given upon arrival
Weekly cleaning of public areas
Wait no more and rent a room in London!
Description in a foreign language:
Resuelve tu busqueda con Eurooms Roomfinder. Tanto si buscas la privacidad de una
individual y doble, o lo barato de una compartida. Eurooms lo tiene.
Keywords:
Accommodation, Real Estate Agencies, Real Estate Agents, Rooms to Rent, Studios Rent, Letting Agents, Local Business, Double Room, Single Room, Rooms to Let, Rooms for Rent, Flatshare, Flatshare in London, Rent Single Room, E.U Room, Euro Room, Eurolondon Rooms, Eurooms, Eurooms Net, Euroroom, Eurorooms, Eurorooms LTD, Eurorooms Net, Eurorroms, Flat Share in London, London Room for Rent, London Room to Rent, Rent Double Room, Rent Double Room London, Rent Single Room London, Rent Studio Flat London, Room for Rent London, Room Share London, Rooms to Let London, Rooms to Rent London, Roomshare, Shared Room, Shared Room London, www Eurooms.Net, www Eurorooms.Net
Services
apartments, en suite rooms, online booking, wifi, cheap rent, Bills included, Regular maintenance, Weekly cleaning, Free detergents, Furnished rooms, Fully fitted kitchen
Spoken languages
English, Spanish, Italian, French, German, Czech, Slovak
Available payment methods
  • Credit Card
    Credit Card
  • Bank transfer
    Bank transfer
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • PayPal
    PayPal
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Online Banking
    Online Banking
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
Eurooms Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Eurooms - Virtual Tour 1

Eurooms - Virtual Tour 2

Eurooms - Virtual Tour 3

Eurooms - Virtual Tour 4

Eurooms - Virtual Tour 5

Eurooms - Rooms to rent in London

Reviews

, more than 2 years ago

I have a very good experience with this agency.Everything is already in the apartment (washing machine, cleaning detergents, iron...) and all the bills are included in the price. There is cleaning once in a week which is cool because I din't have time to clean as I am working in London. The staff is always ready to help and very nice.

more than 2 years ago

Hello Lea, thank you for your review. We really appreciate your satisfaction with our services and we will keep on our good work. In Eurooms we believe, that there is always a way to improve. Mates from Eurooms Ltd.

Martin Olšanský
Eurooms makes me easy living.

, more than 2 years ago

I'm living in London for more than 2 years and almost whole this time I spent in room from Eurooms Ltd. My search was very unsuccessful in first days in London, so I stayed in very bad conditions and standards with some private landlords and agencies. Its quite a problem to find a good accommodation in London if you prefer some standards. Eurooms agency offers nice flatshare accommodation with high quality services as weekly cleaning or regular maintenance with 24h emergency support. Their rent prices are quite average for London, but you get very nice place to stay. When anyone comes to visit me, or my friends are coming to stay in London, I always send them to Eurooms, so I can only recommend this agency.
Eurooms makes me easy living.Eurooms makes me easy living.Eurooms makes me easy living.Eurooms makes me easy living.
#flatshare agency london
Write comment    Report abuse

Yably

Eurooms Ltd

3.94 from 5

Average

52 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Write a review for Eurooms Ltd!

Do you know Eurooms Ltd? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry

Business Information

Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 6 ALBERT ROAD
    E17 7PS  London
  2. 332 Hoe Street
    E17 9PX  London
    020 8520 8746
  3. 336 HOE STREET
    E17 9PX  London
    020 8521 7733
  4. 275 Hoe Street
    E17 9PT  London
    020 8521 8822
  5. 344 Hoe Street
    E17 9PX  London
    020 8520 8801
  6. Hoe Street
    E17 4RT  London
    020 8509 0092
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies