Estates IT Limited London

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  11 h 47 min.
11 h 47 min

Official Data

Official Name
ESTATES IT LTD
Reg. office address
102 GRASMERE ROAD, CT5 3EU, Whitstable, Kent
Company Number
04101925
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
12/12/2002 - MISSING LINK SYSTEMS LIMITED
SIC Code
62012 - Business and domestic software development
62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities
63120 - Web portals
Date of Incorporation
03 Nov 2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Multi Award Winning Software, Web Design and IT Services for Estate & Letting Agents. We offer Estate & Letting Agent Software PCHomes, PCHomes Plus, Web Design, Hosting, Email. The mission of the company is to identify, anticipate & satisfy all Estate Agents IT requirements in an ethical & profitable manner. By combining the highest standards or personal service with the benefits of the latest proven technology.


Company description
Multi Award Winning Software, Web Design and IT Services for Estate Agents and Letting Agents. We offer Estate Agent, Lettings Agent, Property Management and Client Accounting Software. PCHomes, PCHomes Plus, Web Design, Hosting, Email, Net-Lettings.co.uk, Internet Marketing, IT Services & Consultancy, SEO, Brand Design and Social Media. Since 1996 and the birth of Net-Lettings.co.uk we have been working with the Property Agency market. Estates IT has developed into a market leading IT Solution provider for property agents with dedication and innovation. During this time approximately over £1, 000, 000 has been invested in developing our products, such as PCHomes and our services, such as Web Design and IT Support. This high level of commitment will increase and continue, ensuring that the development of our products and services will keep Estates IT and its users ahead of their competition. The founders and Directors have served "apprenticeships" working for Property Agency firms, Financial Institutions and Software Houses over the last 28 years. We have moved fast in an ever faster world, ensuring that our services and solutions are always of the highest quality and reliability. As a company, we can be your total IT, Admin and Marketing solution provider.
ESTAS Silver Supplier of the Year 2013 Winner "Software" Category - PropertyDrum B2B Awards 2012 Nibbler No.1 Designer December 2011
Keywords:
Estate Agents, IT Services, Software Development, IT Consultants, IT Consultancy, Lettings Management, Web Portal, Letting Agent Software, Software Companies, Real Estate, Property Management, Letting Agents, Websites, Property Management Companies, Estate Agent Software, Web Design, Property, Website Design, Hardware, Computer Repairs, Data Management, Data Processing, Data Preparation, Agency, Networking, Website Hosting, Hosting, Computer Software Sales, Email Hosting, Cloud Hosting, Property Management Software, Naea, Web Hosting Provider, Home PC, Computer Companies, Estate Agent Website Design, Estate Agent Website, Software Developemnt, Web Hosting Companies, Cloud Software for Estate Agents, Desktop Software for Estate Agents, Estate Agent Design, Letting Agent Websites, Multi Window, Online Software for Estate Agents, Multi Branch
Services
computer hardware, computer networking & cabling, computer software development, information technology, IT services for estate agents, software for estate agents, estate agents website design
Available payment methods
  • American Express
    American Express
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
Estates IT Limited London is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Estates IT Limited London

4.9 from 5

Very good

76 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Estates IT Limited London!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 11 MULBERRY PLACE, PINNELL ROAD
    SE9 6AR  London
  2. UNIT 7 MULBERRY PLACE, PINNELL ROAD
    SE9 6AR  London
  3. 1 MULBERRY PLACE, PINNELL ROAD
    SE9 6AR  London
  4. 8 Mulberry Place, Pinnell Road
    SE9 6AR  London
  5. 3 Odeon Parade Well Hall Road
    SE9 6BZ  London
    020 8850 4955
  6. 156 Well Hall Road
    SE9 6SN  London
    020 8859 4419
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies