Escada (Uk) Ltd, London

write review
updated on 22 July 2018

Opening Times

SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 20:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 20:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 20:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 20:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 20:00
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 7 h 58 min.
1 day 7 h 58 min

Official Data

Official Name
ESCADA (UK) LIMITED
Reg. office address
C/O ESCADA SHARED SERVICES LTD CHURCHGATE HOUSE, 56 OXFORD STREET, M1 6EU, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester
Company Number
07087809
Previous Names
22/06/2010 - ESCADA UK SUBCO LIMITED
SIC Code
46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
26 Nov 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
6 Cavendish Place London W1G 9NB
Berkeley Square House Berkeley Square Mayfair London W1J 6BY United Kingdom

Description

A prestige international fashion house offering coordinated apparel, accessories and fragrance collections for day, weekend, evening and sport


Company description
As one of the world's leading luxury womenswear brands, ESCADA stands for modern elegance, cool glamour, and sensual femininity. The brand, founded in 1978 by Margaretha and Wolfgang Ley, provides a distinct sense of refined quality, workmanship, and excellent fit and is characterized by color, print, and the love for detail. Under the two product lines ESCADA and ESCADA SPORT the brand offers its customers a lifestyle concept for dressing, filled with everything from must-have daywear for business and leisure to glamorous eveningwear. Apart from ready-to-wear, shoes and bags, the product range offers ESCADA fragrances, eyewear, home textiles, watches and jewelry.
Keywords:
Clothes, Streetwear, Perfume, Fragrance, Clothing Shops, Couture, Parfum, Trade Clothing, Clothing Wholesalers, Clothing and Footwear Wholesalers, Footwear Wholesalers, Fashion, Kids, Luxury, Wear, Clothing Manufacturers & Wholesalers, Dress up, Luxurious, Instyle, Escada Group, Escada Kids, Escada Mobile, Escada Sport, Frank Rheinboldt
Products
Clothing, Apparel, Dresses, Outerwear, Clothing Accessories, Accessories
Escada (Uk) Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Escada (Uk) Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. The Heals’S Building, 4Th Floor, 196 Tottenham Court Road
    W1T 7LQ  London
    020 7299 8500
  2. 216-217 Tottenham Court Road
    W1T 7PT  London
    0345 656 4238
  3. 1 COLVILLE PLACE
    W1T 2BG  London
    020 7636 5391
  4. 55 Tottenham Court Rd
    W1T 2EQ  London
    02075 802967
  5. 14 Bedford Square
    WC1B 3JA  London
  6. Endsleigh
    PL21 9JL  Endsleigh
    01752 893344
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies