Write review
updated on 18/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
TuesdayTu
08:45 – 17:15
WednesdayWe
08:45 – 17:15
ThursdayTh
08:45 – 17:15
FridayFr
08:45 – 17:15
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:45 – 17:15
Open.
Closes in  2 h 38 min.
2 h 38 min

Official Data

Official Name
ELLIS DAVID LIMITED
Reg. office address
152-154 ESSEX ROAD, N1 8LY, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
05521671
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
21/06/2006 - ELLIS DAVID INSURANCE BROKING LIMITED
SIC Code
66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Date of Incorporation
28 Jul 2005
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Ellis David Ltd 152-154 Essex Road London Greater London N1 8LY United Kingdom
2Nd Floor 145-157 St.John Street London EC1V 4PY

Description

Ellis David has been established since 1972 as a General Insurance Broker based in London. We offer our customers expert, impartial advice on business and personal insurance and we are proud to be able to offer them cover from over 100 of the UK’s leading insurance companies.


Company description
Ellis David has been established since 1972 as a General Insurance Broker based in London. We offer our customers expert, impartial advice on commercial and personal insurance and we are proud to be able to offer them cover from over 100 of the UK's leading insurance companies. General Insurance Brokers like Ellis David act as an intermediary between individuals or business clients and insurance companies.
We use our in-depth knowledge of risks and the insurance market to find and arrange suitable insurance policies. We specialise in business cover such as building contractors, engineering, professional indemnity, motor fleet, surgery, cyber liability, landlords and tradesman as well as many more.
On the private side we also specialise in high-value home contents and buildings (including jewellery, art & antiques) holiday home, building works, collectors and more!
Keywords:
Insurance Agents, Insurance Brokers, Insurance Brokerage, Travel Insurance, Commercial Insurance Brokers, Insurance Intermediaries, Insurance Companies, Household Insurance, Jewellery Insurance, High Net Worth Insurance, Fine Art Insurance, Antiques Insurance, High Value Home Insurance, Art Insurance, Insurance, Life Insurance, Life Insurance Brokers, Brokers, Finance Companies, Classic Car Classic Bike, Jewelry Insurance
Services
Car Insurance, Classic Car / Classic Bike, Home Insurance
Available payment methods
  • American Express
    American Express
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • PayPal
    PayPal
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
Ellis David Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Ellis David Ltd

5 from 5

Very good

2 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Ellis David Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 14 Falmouth Avenue
    E4 9QR  London
    020 8923 7558
  2. 263 Cranbrook Rd
    IG1 4TG  Ilford
    020 8554 5500
  3. Unit 4
    IG1 2QY  Ilford
    0800 038 9000
  4. 205 Green Lanes
    N13 4UH  London
    020 8882 4791
  5. 25 Canada Square
    E14 5LQ  London
    07575 701660
  6. 2 Leman St
    E1 8FA  London
    020 7946 0618
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies