Eden Harper - Battersea Office, London

Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 30/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySa
10:00 – 15:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 18:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 18:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 18:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 18:30
Closed.
Opens in  15 h 44 min.
15 h 44 min

Official Data

Official Name
EDEN HARPER LTD
Reg. office address
64 BATTERSEA PARK ROAD, SW11 4JP, LONDON, greater london
Company Number
04335562
Previous Names
28/01/2002 - PARKDENE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
SIC Code
68310 - Real estate agencies
68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Date of Incorporation
06 Dec 2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Directors
Richard Symes

Description

We’re an independent estate agents established in 2002 with offices based at Battersea Park, a short walk from Battersea Power Station and at the bottom of Brixton Hill, well placed for Brixton Town Centre.


Keywords:
Estate Agents, Residential Sales, Property Management, Real Estate Management, Letting Agents
Services
Residential Property Lettings, Residential Property Management, Residential Property Sales, Sales, Residential
Service Areas
Property Sale, Lettings, Property Managment
Spoken languages
English
Eden Harper - Battersea Office is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

mrdzi

, more than 2 years ago

I came across Eden Harper’s website when trying to find a family property to rent in the Brixton area. I was impressed by the range of properties to let on offer and the detailed descriptions and photographs. When I contacted Eden Harper to request a viewing of the properties I was most interested in, I was very impressed by the Brixton office’s friendly yet professional approach and the advice I was offered. Thank you.

Yably

Eden Harper - Battersea Office

4.22 from 5

Good

33 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Write a review for Eden Harper - Battersea Office!

Do you know Eden Harper - Battersea Office? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. MOUNTFORD MANSION, 100 BATTERSEA PARK ROAD
    SW11 4LJ  London
  2. 87 Albert Palace Mansions, Lurline Gardens
    SW11 4DH  London
  3. 108 Battersea Park Road
    SW11 4LY  London
    020 7498 2770
  4. Unit 44, Charlotte Despard Avenue
    SW11 5JE  London
    020 3372 5671
  5. Battersea Park Road
    SW8 4LS  London
    07946688559
  6. Newcombe House 319-323 Battersea Park
    SW11 4LT  London
    020 3805 6542
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies