Ede & Ravenscroft Ltd, London

Write review
updated on 13/08/2020

Opening Times

Operating Hours set on 02/07/2020
ThursdayTh
08:45 – 18:00
FridayFr
08:45 – 18:00
SaturdaySa
10:00 – 15:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:45 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
08:45 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
08:45 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  45 min.
45 min

Please note all stores are temporarily

Official Data

Official Name
EDE & RAVENSCROFT LIMITED
Reg. office address
93 CHANCERY LANE, WC2A 1DU, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
00424854
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
MINORTOP LIMITED
SIC Code
14131 - Manufacture of other men's outerwear
14132 - Manufacture of other women's outerwear
14190 - Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories not elsewhere classified
47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
03 Dec 1946
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

For 320 years Ede and Ravenscroft has upheld its reputation as tailors of distinction. Meticulous craftsmanship has rewarded the company with commissions from royalty to the judiciary.


Keywords:
Ladies Clothes Shops, Men's Clothing Stores, Mens Tailors, Designers, Men's Clothing Manufacturer, Robe Maker, Womenswear Store, Graduation Dress Tailor
Products
formal dress, casual wear, ceremonial dress, Formal Dresses
Services
academic dress hire, graduation photographic services
Ede & Ravenscroft Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Ede & Ravenscroft Ltd

2.92 from 5

Bad

53 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Ede & Ravenscroft Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby Ede & Ravenscroft branches

  1. 8 Burlington Gardens
    W1S 3ET  London
  2. 70-72 Trumpington Street
    CB2 1RJ  Cambridge
  3. 119 High Street
    OX1 4BX  Oxford
  4. Unit A, Denny Industrial Centre
    CB25 9QD  Waterbeach
  5. Pembroke Avenue
    CB25 9QD  Waterbeach