Ealing Legal Centre, London

Write review
updated on 15/02/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
10:00 – 16:00
TuesdayTu
10:00 – 16:00
WednesdayWe
10:00 – 16:00
ThursdayTh
10:00 – 16:00
FridayFr
10:00 – 16:00
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  16 h 34 min.
16 h 34 min

Official Data

Official Name
EALING LAW CENTRE
Reg. office address
BARTRAM & CO SOLICITORS, 210 NORTHFIELD AVENUE, W13 9SJ, LONDON, Greater London
Company Number
08151033
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
31/01/2013 - EALING COMMUNITY LAW CENTRE
SIC Code
69102 - Solicitors
88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
20 Jul 2012
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Description

Ealing Law Centre provides free specialist legal advice and representation for those in need in the London Borough of Ealing and beyond. Law Centres offer legal advice, casework and representation to individuals and groups. Law Centres also help build capacity within local communities by training and supporting local groups and educating people about the law and their rights.


Keywords:
Personal Services, Charitable & Voluntary Organisations, Charitable Organisations, Social Services, Non-Profit Organisation, Business Services, Barristers, Public Services
Services
Legal Services, Legal Advice
Categories
Solicitors
Ealing Legal Centre is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Ealing Legal Centre

3.5 from 5

Average

11 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Ealing Legal Centre!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. Unit 4 -5, Rossknoll House, Orion Park, Northfield Avenue
    W13 9SJ  London
    020 8579 9292
  2. Orion Park, Northfield Avenue
    W13 9SJ  London
    020 8840 7878
  3. 40 DEVONSHIRE ROAD
    W5 4TP  London
    020 8840 9290
  4. 126 Northfield Avenue, Hanwell
    W13 9RT  London
    020 8567 1234
  5. 139, Little Ealing Lane
    W5 4EJ  London
    020 8626 1801
  6. 72 Northfield Avenue
    W13 9RR  London
    020 8567 0227
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies