Write review
updated on 28/05/2020

Official Data

Official Name
DSSR LIMITED
Reg. office address
CRAVEN HOUSE 40 UXBRIDGE ROAD, W5 2TZ, London, Greater London
Company Number
00969595
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
20/03/2003 - DONALD SMITH SEYMOUR & ROOLEY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
SIC Code
71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
Date of Incorporation
05 Jan 1970
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

We have extensive experience in a wide range of industry sectors. A selection of our work in these sectors can be viewed under PROJECTS. We provide a complete service in all aspects of design, supervision and installation of mechanical and electrical engineering services for all types of buildings.


Company description
DSSR is an award-winning international firm of consulting engineers. The company is one of the largest independent Building Services consultants in the UK, with offices in Glasgow, Harrogate, London and Manchester. Along with our diverse portfolio of work from across the UK and Ireland, we have completed several successful projects in the Middle East.
This encompasses everything from the full design and specification of systems to thermal modelling calculations, energy studies and preventative maintenance management. The service we offer is flexible and tailored to suit all types of clients from different sectors. Through working closely with our clients and other members of the design team, we focus on responding to the needs and demands of each individual project. We believe the range of services we offer gives us a crucial edge in design team integration. Click on a link below to learn about some of the specialist services DSSR provides.
Keywords:
Engineers, Design Consultants, Engineering Companies, CAD, Solidworks, Medical Device Design, Medical Product Design, Product Styling, Creative Innovation, Innovation Development, Open Innovation, Strategic Product Design, Creative Product Design, Engineering Consulting, Industrial Products Design, Consulting Engineers, Mechanical Design, Product Design Consultants, Services, Health, Consultants, Surveyors, Industrial, Scotland, Products, Consulting, Research, Care Services, Installations, Professionals, Developments, Engineering Design, Mechanical, Sustainable, World, Collaboration, Innovations, Supervision, Specification, Consult, Technology Transfer
Products
Engines
Services
CAD Design, Engineering, Product Design, Design, Electrical Services, Building, Building Services, 3D Design
Categories
Architects
Dssr is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Dssr!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby The Chartered Institution of Building Services Engineers branches

  1. 117 High Street
    CM12 9AH  Billericay
  2. Euxton Lane
    PR7 6TB  Euxton