write review
updated on 22 June 2019

Opening Times

MondayMo
09:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 16:00
SundaySuClosed
Closed.
Opens in  9 h 6 min.
9 h 6 min

Official Data

Official Name
DRESS 2 KILL LTD
Reg. office address
47 THE CUT, SE1 8LF, LONDON, Greater London
Company Number
03917540
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
14/02/2002 - IT SUITS LIMITED
SIC Code
47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
01 Feb 2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
, 21 Valentine Place, London, SE1 8QH, England

Description

Suits Dress2kill are famous for their bespoke suits and made to measure suits Visit our site to view our locations to buy a suit and how to order the best


Company description
Dress2kill offers a range of bespoke products for men & women including suits, shirts, jackets and accessories. We have an expertise in formal and designerwear so that we can suit you up for any occasion. Dress2kill operate out of 2 stores in Waterloo and Bank. We believe that getting tailor made clothing should be an enjoyable experience so book an appointment in one of our state of the art stores and enjoy luxury treatment as you get measured. Stay connected to Dress2kill and LIKE us to find out about our latest collections and exclusive offers.
Keywords:
Clothing Shops, Bespoke, Made to Measure, Made Measure Suits, Dress to Kill, Dress2kill
Products
dinner suits, morning suits, overcoats, Made to Measure Suits, Suits, Wedding Suits, Morning Suit
Services
Custom Tailoring, Clothing Repairs, Dry Cleaning, Dry Cleaning & Laundry
Categories
Tailors, Custom Tailors, Laundry
Dress 2 Kill is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Order online

, more than 2 years ago

Ordered made to measure suit online for £300. Too good to be true - suit poor fit and poor finish. No chance of getting my money back. Lesson learnt -again! If it sounds too good to be true.....

Yably

Dress 2 Kill

1 from 5

Poor

1 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Write a review for Dress 2 Kill!

Do you know Dress 2 Kill? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Unit 15
    SE1 7LY  Waterloo
    020 7928 1323
  2. 86 Lower Marsh
    SE1 7AB  London
    09123 813 466
  3. Unit 13 The Balcony Waterloo Station
    SE1 8SW  London
    020 7928 4644
  4. Station Concourse
    SE1 8SW  London
    0845 302 1234
  5. Waterloo Station
    SE1 7LY  London
    020 7928 0727
  6. Waterloo Station
    SE1 7LY  London
    020 7928 0727
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies