Write review
updated on 16 February 2020

Opening Times

These hours might be affected due to the coronavirus restrictions issued by the government.
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 20:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 20:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 20:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 20:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 20:00
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 16 h 23 min.
1 day 16 h 23 min

Official Data

Official Name
DELANCEY LIMITED
Reg. office address
6TH FLOOR LANSDOWNE HOUSE, BERKELEY SQUARE, W1J 6ER, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
05215904
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
09/09/2004 - PORTMAN (NO.7) LIMITED
SIC Code
74990 - Non-trading company
Date of Incorporation
26 Aug 2004
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Delancey is a specialist real estate investment and advisory company with over 15 years' experience. We believe our edge is that we think and act like a principal. Working with a wide range of assets, partners and clients, we take a diverse approach to creating value from property.
Our innovative strategies exploit the potential of every aspect of real estate acquisition and management. We have the ability to be flexible in the manner in which we operate and invest and can incorporate virtually any corporate structure.
As well as sourcing and negotiating direct property and corporate transactions, we advise on appropriate capital structures, procure third party financing and provide pro-active asset management and development services. Our work includes individual property investments, corporate investments, joint ventures and even the creation of new businesses.


Company description
Delancey is a specialist real estate investment and advisory company with over 17 years' experience. We believe our edge is that we think and act like a principal. Working with a wide range of assets, partners and clients, we take a diverse approach to creating value from property.
Our innovative strategies exploit the potential of every aspect of real estate acquisition and management. We have the ability to be flexible in the manner in which we operate and invest and can incorporate virtually any corporate structure.
As well as sourcing and negotiating direct property and corporate transactions, we advise on appropriate capital structures, procure third party financing and provide pro-active asset management and development services. Our work includes individual property investments, corporate investments, joint ventures and even the creation of new businesses.
Keywords:
Real Estate Investment, Non-Trading Company, Property Development, Property Investment Advisory
Categories
Building Companies
Delancey London is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Delancey London

3.3 from 5

Average

3 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Delancey London!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. Lansdowne House, 57 Berkeley Square
    W1J 6ER  London
    020 3107 5446
  2. 57 Berkeley Square
    W1J 6ER  London
    020 7183 2708
  3. 35 Berkeley Square
    W1J 5BF  London
    020 7935 0011
  4. 23 Berkeley Square
    W1J 6HE  London
    020 8133 1778
  5. 43 Berkeley Square
    W1J 5AP  London
    020 3290 6634
  6. 23 Berkeley Square
    W1J 6HE  London
    020 7665 6633
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies