write review
updated on 18 January 2020 Yext

Opening Times

SaturdaySa
09:00 – 21:00
SundaySu
12:00 – 18:00
MondayMo
09:00 – 21:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 21:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 21:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 21:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 21:00
Open.
Closes in  2 h 53 min.
2 h 53 min

Official Data

Official Name
DAVID’S BRIDAL UK LIMITED
Reg. office address
5 NEW STREET SQUARE, EC4A 3TW, LONDON, Greater London
Company Number
08036012
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
DAVID'S BRIDAL UK LIMITED
SIC Code
47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
1950
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Welcome to David’s Bridal Westfield Stratford City, London, United Kingdom store.

David’s Bridal is the ultimate one-stop shop for wedding dresses and all your formal apparel. Our exclusive assortment of bridal gowns features a broad spectrum of silhouettes, lengths and styles. Our wedding dresses, bridesmaid dresses and feminine party looks are designed in the hottest fabrics, colors and silhouettes. From trumpet dresses to ball gowns to fabulous short styles, our sizes span from petite to plus.

In addition to designer wedding dresses, David’s Bridal offers a full selection of prom and homecoming dresses, flower girl attire, communion styles and more!


Keywords:
Wedding Accessories, Bridal Shops, Clothing Shops, Women's Clothing Shops, Wedding Stores, Little Black Dress, Plus-Size, Wedding Shoes, Bridal Lingerie, Vintage Dress, Shoe Shops, Jewellery, Tiaras, Bridesmaids, Mother of The Bride, Flower Girl, Short Prom Dresses, Plus Size Prom Dresses, Bridesmaid Dress Under 100
Products
Wedding Dresses, Long Sleeve Wedding Dresses, Cap Sleeve Wedding Dresses, Casual Wedding Dresses, Beach Wedding Dresses, Tea Length Wedding Dresses, Ball Gowns, Ball Gown Wedding Dresses, Wedding Gowns, Bridal Gowns, Short Wedding Dresses, Plus Size Wedding Dresses, Petite Wedding Dresses, Destination Wedding Dresses, Bridesmaids Dresses, Plus Size Bridesmaid Dresses, Purple Bridesmaid Dress, Coral Bridesmaid Dress, Lace Bridesmaid Dress, Gold Bridesmaid Dress, Bridesmaid Dress Under $100, Junior Bridesmaid Dresses, Mother of the Bride Dresses, Plus Size Mother of the Bride Dresses, Tea Length Mother of the Bride Dresses, Mother of the Groom Dresses, Little Black Dresses, Party Dresses, Cocktail Dresses, Plus Size Party Dresses, Special Occasion Dresses, Summer Dresses, Vintage Dresses, Evening Gowns, Formal Dresses, Plus Size Formal Dresses, Plus Size Cocktail Dresses, Evening Dresses, Shoes, Dyeable Shoes, Flip Flops, Flower Girl Shoes, Headpieces, Veils, Lingerie, Jewelry, Sashes, Gloves, Handbags, Bridesmaid Dresses, Prom Dresses, Flower Girl Dresses, Accessories
Services
Wedding Planning, Wedding Planner, Weddings
Categories
David's Bridal, Bridal Shop, Wedding Planner, Wedding Store, Clothing Shop, Shoe Shop, Women's Clothing Shop, Custom Made Clothing Shop, Invitation Printing Service
Brands
White by Vera Wang, Truly Zac Posen, Oleg Cassini, Melissa Sweet, Galina Signature, Galina, David's Bridal Collection, DB Studio, David's Bridal Woman
David's Bridal is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

David's Bridal

4.3 from 5

Good

2092 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for David's Bridal!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 232-236 Green Street
    E7 8LE  London
    020 3598 5453
  2. Keya
    1.72 mi
    Details
    232-236 Green Street
    E7 8LE  London
    020 3816 0793
  3. Canada Place, Canada Square, Canary Wharf
    E14 5EW  London
    020 7719 0300
  4. 70 Wapping Wall
    E1W 3SS  London
    020 7680 9716
  5. 8A Evelyn Court, Grinstead Road
    SE8 5AD  London
    020 7377 0370
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies