Cornel (Uk) Limited, London

write review
Verified Listing, updated on 09 September 2019

Opening Times

SaturdaySa
00:00 – 23:55
SundaySu
00:00 – 23:55
MondayMo
00:00 – 23:55
TuesdayTu
00:00 – 23:55
WednesdayWe
00:00 – 23:55
ThursdayTh
00:00 – 23:55
FridayFr
00:00 – 23:55
Open.
Closes in  9 h 29 min.
9 h 29 min

Official Data

Official Name
MVD INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Reg. office address
81 ST MARTINS ROAD, CF83 1EH, Caerphilly, Caerphilly
Company Number
03379265
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
18/02/2014 - CORNEL (U.K) LTD.
SIC Code
70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Date of Incorporation
30 May 1997
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Cornel (UK) Ltd., was established in 1997, since when businesses of all types, across the length and breadth of the UK, have benefited from our services. Your business too could benefit from our fixed-cost compliance solutions in the key areas of Employment Law and Health and Safety.


Company description
Cornel (UK) Limited has been providing HR services to businesses throughout the UK since 1997. Effectively, Cornel becomes a "bolt-on Personnel Manager", delivering all the services one would expect from an HR department. As well as developing contracts, policies, procedures, etc., we give clients access to 24-hour legal advice 365 days a year and underpin this with legal expenses insurance cover. Free initial consultation.
Keywords:
Management Consultants, Risk Assessment, Financial Management, Business Consultants, Employment Law, Fire Risk Assessment, Health, Safety Services, Equal Opportunities, Environmental Policy, Contracts of Employment, Disciplinary Procedures, Terms and Conditions of Work, Safety Policies and Procedures
Available payment methods
  • Cheque
    Cheque
Cornel (Uk) Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Cornel (Uk) Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. Monomark House, 27 Old Gloucester Street
    WC1N 3AX  London
    020 7894 4835
  2. 27 Old Gloucester St
    WC1N 3AX  London
    020 7965 7479
  3. 27 Old Gloucester St
    WC1N 3AX  London
    07775 688561
  4. 27 Old Gloucester St
    WC1N 3AF  London
    0845 644 0701
  5. 27 Old Gloucester St
    WC1N 3AX  London
    07808 618689
  6. 27 Old Gloucester Street
    WC1N 3AX  London
    0845 094 9401
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies