write review
updated on 30 July 2019

Opening Times

TuesdayTu
08:30 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 18:00
FridayFr
08:30 – 18:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 18:00
Open.
Closes in  4 h 15 min.
4 h 15 min

Official Data

Official Name
CORECO GROUP LIMITED
Reg. office address
117-119 HOUNDSDITCH, EC3A 7BT, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
06832270
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
12/03/2009 - INERTIA GROUP LIMITED
SIC Code
64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
27 Feb 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
1St Floor 44 Coombe Lane Raynes Park London SW20 0LA Uk

Description

Coreco strives to provide unrivalled service and advice to all our clients. We take our job as professional mortgage advisers seriously, so when this is recognised not only by our clients in their testimonials, but from our industry peers as well, we know we must be doing something right.


Company description
Coreco was formed by a like-minded group of individuals who saw that teamwork, equality and mutual respect should be the cornerstones of any successful company. Coreco is pronounced “Coh-reh-co” and is one of the leading independent mortgage brokers in London. Each one of the Directors offers something unique and different, who together represent the best in the business. Our consultants and support staff epitomise the cream of the industry. We aim to be the very best mortgage broker in London, offering an unrivaled level of service, served up in a refreshingly down-to-earth style.
We advise on every kind of mortgage, from residential mortgages for first-time buyers and many time movers, let-to-buy mortgages and buy-to-let mortgages for first time landlords and those with large property portfolios, to more specialist mortgages, such as offshore mortgages, short lease mortgages, commercial mortgages, foreign currency mortgages and even bridging loans and development finance. Coreco also specialise in large mortgage loans, i., mortgages above £1, 000, 000. Our clients range from first-time buyers to high net worth portfolio investors with complex financing requirements. Our extensive product knowledge, coupled with strong relationships with all the major mortgage lenders, means we can satisfy every client need at the most competitive rate, often through access to rates that are unavailable directly in the market.
The Coreco team are award-winning in every sense, responsible for helping their previous employers win numerous industry awards; most notably Best London Mortgage Broker 2007 and 2008 at the respected Mortgage Strategy awards and Best Broker for Technology 2009. Coreco were shortlisted finalists at the industry leading Mortgage Strategy Awards where we were nominated under the Best Mortgage Broker and Best Use of Technology by a Broker categories in 2011 and 2012, walking away as winners in the latter category in 2013 and repeating the success in 2014. Corec…
Keywords:
Independent Financial Advisers, Financial Advisors, Financial Consultants, Independent Financial Advice, Mortgage Calculator, Commercial Mortgage Broker, Mortgages, Brokers, Commercial Mortgage, Financial Services, Business Support, Business Advice, Insurance Brokers, Market, Expert, Finance Companies, Confidence, Commercial & Business Finance, Makes, Rights, Morgages, Who, Financial Protection, Fixed Rate, Best Buy Mortgage, Understand, Discount Rate, Large Mortgage Loans, Offshore Mortgage, Give, Short Lease Mortgage
Services
Finance
Categories
mortgage brokers, financial planning, estate planning, bank/financial services
Coreco Group is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Coreco Group

4.8 from 5

Excellent

153 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Coreco Group!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 60 NEW BROAD STREET
    EC2M 1JJ  London
  2. 4th floor, 60, New Broad St
    EC2M 1JJ  London
    0845 300 6256
  3. 60 NEW BROAD STREET
    EC2M 1JJ  London
  4. INDEPENDENT HOUSE, 7 CUTLER STREET
    E1 7DJ  London
  5. 112-113 HOUNDSDITCH
    EC3A 7BD  London
    020 76488970
  6. 6 Bevis Marks
    EC3A 7BA  London
    020 3170 5910
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies