Cooper Gay Swett & Crawford, London

Write review
updated on 18/02/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SundaySuOpen 24 Hours
MondayMoOpen 24 Hours
TuesdayTuOpen 24 Hours
WednesdayWeOpen 24 Hours
ThursdayThOpen 24 Hours
FridayFrOpen 24 Hours
SaturdaySaOpen 24 Hours

Official Data

Official Name
ED BROKING (UK) LIMITED
Reg. office address
52 LEADENHALL STREET, EC3A 2EB, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
00142067
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
12/09/2016 - COOPER GAY (UK) LIMITED
13/07/2004 - JAMES STEELE (INSURANCE) LIMITED
SIC Code
65120 - Non-life insurance
65202 - Non-life reinsurance
Date of Incorporation
06 Nov 1915
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Cooper Gay, the leading global independent wholesale, reinsurance and specialist retail insurance broker and Swett & Crawford, the leading wholesale broker in the United States, have joined forces. The newly combined group, Cooper Gay Swett & Crawford, is uniquely positioned as the world's largest truly global, independent wholesale & reinsurance broker.


Keywords:
Insurance Agents, Non-Life Insurance, Insurance Brokers, Insurance Brokerage, Commercial Insurance Brokers, Non-Life Reinsurance, Reinsurance, Marine Cargo, Insurance, Life Insurance Brokers, Brokers, Cafe, Canteen, Restaurants, Wholesale, Marine, Aerospace, Insurance Other, Superyacht, Non Marine, FSJ Broking, FSJ Broking Aerospace Aerospace, Protection & Indemnity, Swett Crawford, Port Terminal
Services
Claims Handling
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
Cooper Gay Swett & Crawford is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Cooper Gay Swett & Crawford!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 4-5 Fenchurch Buildings
    EC3M 5HN  London
    020 7488 2262
  2. 52-54 Leadenhall St
    EC3A 2BJ  London
    020 7367 1010
  3. 52 Leadenhall St
    EC3A 2EB  London
    020 7480 7322
  4. 52-56 Leadenhall Street
    EC3A 2EB  London
    01422 368866
  5. 52-56 Leadenhall Street
    EC3A 2EB  London
    020 7626 2272
  6. 52 - 56 Leadenhall Street
    EC3A 2EB  London
    020 3011 5700
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies