CONTINENTAL CLOTHING CO.LTD, London

Write review
updated on 30/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 4 h 42 min.
2 days 4 h 42 min

Showroom: By appointment only.

Official Data

Official Name
CONTINENTAL CLOTHING COMPANY LIMITED
Reg. office address
24-25 THE QUADRANT, 135 SALUSBURY ROAD QUEEN'S PARK, NW6 6RJ, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
03595452
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
19/08/1998 - P.T. AND M. DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
SIC Code
46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
Date of Incorporation
09 Jul 1998
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
24-27 the Quadrant 135 Salusbury Road Queen's Park London NW6 6RJ United Kingdom
Unit 8 Falcon Park Neasden Lane London Greater London NW10 1RZ

Description

The CONTINENTAL brand is the most up to date wholesale blank t shirt collection in the world We offer an exceptional selection of the most contemporary and relevant t shirts in the world Our EarthPositive Apparel is a line of climate neutral organic Tees, Sweats and Tote bags This collection offers a practical and immediate solution for the textile industry to combat climate change directly The development project for EarthPositive Apparel was two years to complete, and it is designed to provide the textile industry with a blueprint for ethical and sustainable production The line is produced under the Global Organic Textile Standard, Oeko Tex 100 Standard and certified by The Control Union, The Soil Association and The Carbon Trust


Company description
CONTINENTAL® has been designing, manufacturing and selling wholesale to the imprintables industry since 1994. We were the innovators of the wholesale baby doll t-shirt in Europe and continue to lead the way in terms of innovation and design.

With our main operations in London and Germany, we opened showrooms in Turin and Tokyo in 2009.

Our focus has always been and will continue to be on creating high quality, expertly styled garments for markets such as music merchandise, fashion, corporate promotions and athletics.
Keywords:
Clothing Shops, Clothing Wholesalers, Footwear Wholesalers, Promotional Items & Incentives, Junior T-Shirts
Products
Tops, Women's T-Shirts, Babywear, Hoods
Services
Supplier of blank t-shirts, Garment Printing, Shirt Printing
CONTINENTAL CLOTHING CO.LTD is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

CONTINENTAL CLOTHING CO.LTD

3 from 5

Average

10 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for CONTINENTAL CLOTHING CO.LTD!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. UNIT 23 QUADRANT BUSINESS CENTRE 135, SALUSBURY ROAD
    NW6 6RJ  London
  2. 94 Willesden Ln
    NW6 7TA  London
    07908 664998
  3. 74A Willesden Ln, North Maida Vale
    NW6 7RF  London
    07971 402286
  4. 73 Salusbury Rd
    NW6 6NJ  London
    020 7372 1777
  5. AYLESTONE AVENUE
    NW6 7BQ  London
    020 8438 1700
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies