Communicator, London

Write review
updated on 25/01/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  11 h 37 min.
11 h 37 min

Official Data

Official Name
CAPTIVATE GROUP LIMITED
Reg. office address
TEA BUILDING 7TH FLOOR, 56-65 SHOREDITCH HIGH STREET, E1 6JJ, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
04332471
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
02/07/2015 - COMMUNICATOR ONE LIMITED
28/02/2002 - CONTINENTAL SHELF 213 LIMITED
SIC Code
73110 - Advertising agencies
Date of Incorporation
30 Nov 2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Communicator is an independent marketing agency with a passion for creating refreshing campaigns that ensure clients and their brands realise their maximum potential.


Company description
We’re not fixed on any particular type of media. To meet any objectives we are set we operate across a range of channels, se...lecting only the best or combination of the best. We don’t restrict ourselves by specialising in one particular market sector, so our clients are diverse and interesting - Jack Daniel’s, Colgate Palmolive, Burgess Pet Care, Champagne Lanson, NHS Islington and Starfish Greathearts Foundation to name but a few.
We’re pretty tough when it comes to recruitment. To ensure we only get the best people for the job everyone undergoes strict psychometric and aptitude tests.
We put absolutely everything into delivering the best possible solution for our clients and their brands and use whatever resources will develop the strongest insights. We’re extremely results focused, so no matter what we do, we use the latest testing methodologies and evaluation techniques.
Keywords:
Advertising Agency, Marketing, Marketing Consultants, Marketing & Advertising Consultants, Direct Marketing, Social Marketing, Experiential Marketing, Sales Promotion Agency, Field Marketing Agency, Marketing Agency, Social Media Marketing, Field Marketing, Direct Marketing Agencies, Sales, Sales Promotion, Campaigns, Market Research Consultants, Experiential Agency, Sales Promotion Marketing, Media & News Company
Products
digital social direct
Communicator is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Communicator!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 103, The Tea Building, 56, Shoreditch High St
    E1 6JJ  London
    020 7033 8900
  2. 56 Shoreditch High St, The Tea Building
    E1 6JJ  London
    020 7749 2632
  3. Shoreditch High Street
    E1 6JJ  London
    020 7917 9946
  4. 2.03 TEA BUILDING, 56 SHOREDITCH HIGH STREET
    E1 6JJ  London
    020 7729 1212
  5. 31 Old Nichol St
    E2 7HR  London
    020 7881 3200
  6. 154-158 Shoreditch High St
    E1 6HU  London
    020 3637 1440
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies